Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the China [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Business Development Jobs in Washington

Get job alerts

Showing 14 results

Sort by:

Water/Wastewater General Superintendent- Tacoma, WA
Tacoma$155,000 - $185,000 USD a year

Water/Wastewater General SuperintendentTacoma, WA | $155,000 - $185,000 Base Salary + BonusAre you a proven construction leader with extensive water and wastewater treatment experience? An established heavy civil and infrastructure contractor is seeking a Water/Wastewater General Superintendent to oversee complex treatment plant, pump station, and ...

Heavy Civil Project Manager- Sumner, WA
Sumner$125,000 - $165,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Project ManagerSumner, WA | $125,000 - $165,000 Base Salary + BonusAn established heavy civil contractor with a strong backlog of transportation, utilities, site development, and infrastructure projects is seeking an experienced Project Manager to join its growing team in the Tacoma/Sumner area.This role offers the opportunity to lead c...

Heavy Civil Estimator- Bellevue, WA
Bellevue$125,000 - $175,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil EstimatorBellevue, WA | $125,000 - $175,000 Base Salary + BonusA leading heavy civil contractor is seeking an experienced Estimator to join its growing team in the Bellevue area. This is an excellent opportunity for a construction professional looking to play a key role in pursuing and securing complex infrastructure projects throughout...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register CV
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Senior I&C Engineer
Seattle$100,000 - $175,000 USD a year

ResponsibilitiesCollaborate with project managers and clients to define project requirements and develop instrumentation and control system solutions.Prepare scopes of work for control systems, SCADA networks, instrumentation upgrades, and related engineering projects.Lead the design and execution of instrumentation and controls projects ranging fr...

Area Safety Manager- Seattle, WA
Seattle$150,000 - $180,000 USD a year

Area Safety ManagerSeattle, WA $150,000 - $180,000 Base Salary + BonusPosition OverviewA leading employee-owned construction organization is seeking an experienced Area Safety Manager to provide safety leadership across multiple complex construction projects throughout the Pacific Northwest. This individual will partner closely with operations lead...

Sales Engineer
Seattle$90,000 - $110,000 USD a year

Key ResponsibilitiesSales & Business DevelopmentManage opportunities through the full sales cycle, from initial customer engagement through proposal development, negotiation, and project award.Develop and execute territory and account growth strategies.Maintain an organized pipeline and provide accurate sales forecasting.Identify and pursue new bus...