Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the China [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Architecture Jobs

Get job alerts

Showing 46 results

Sort by:

Senior Electrical Engineer Mission Critical
Boston$150,000 - $190,000 USD a year

Senior Electrical Engineer | Mission Critical | RemoteRemote opportunity Preferred locations: Virginia, Texas, Chicago, Phoenix, Boston & Atlanta, although strong candidates outside these markets will be considered.An established consulting engineering firm is looking to add a Senior Electrical Engineer to its growing Mission Critical practice. Thi...

Heavy Civil Estimator- Bellevue, WA
Bellevue$125,000 - $175,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil EstimatorBellevue, WA | $125,000 - $175,000 Base Salary + BonusA leading heavy civil contractor is seeking an experienced Estimator to join its growing team in the Bellevue area. This is an excellent opportunity for a construction professional looking to play a key role in pursuing and securing complex infrastructure projects throughout...

Water/Wastewater General Superintendent- Tacoma, WA
Tacoma$155,000 - $185,000 USD a year

Water/Wastewater General SuperintendentTacoma, WA | $155,000 - $185,000 Base Salary + BonusAre you a proven construction leader with extensive water and wastewater treatment experience? An established heavy civil and infrastructure contractor is seeking a Water/Wastewater General Superintendent to oversee complex treatment plant, pump station, and ...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register CV
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Heavy Civil Project Manager- Sumner, WA
Sumner$125,000 - $165,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Project ManagerSumner, WA | $125,000 - $165,000 Base Salary + BonusAn established heavy civil contractor with a strong backlog of transportation, utilities, site development, and infrastructure projects is seeking an experienced Project Manager to join its growing team in the Tacoma/Sumner area.This role offers the opportunity to lead c...

Area Safety Manager- Seattle, WA
Seattle$150,000 - $180,000 USD a year

Area Safety ManagerSeattle, WA $150,000 - $180,000 Base Salary + BonusPosition OverviewA leading employee-owned construction organization is seeking an experienced Area Safety Manager to provide safety leadership across multiple complex construction projects throughout the Pacific Northwest. This individual will partner closely with operations lead...

Project Manager Multifamily Construction Indianapolis
Indianapolis$90,000 - $120,000 USD a year

A growing developer-builder focused on healthcare, senior living, active adult, and multifamily projects is seeking either a high-performing Assistant Project Manager ready for the next step or an experienced Project Manager to join its Indianapolis team. This position offers the opportunity to work on meaningful projects from preconstruction throu...