Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the China [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Automation And Controls Jobs

Get job alerts

Showing 77 results

Sort by:

Water/Wastewater General Superintendent- Tacoma, WA
Tacoma$155,000 - $185,000 USD a year

Water/Wastewater General SuperintendentTacoma, WA | $155,000 - $185,000 Base Salary + BonusAre you a proven construction leader with extensive water and wastewater treatment experience? An established heavy civil and infrastructure contractor is seeking a Water/Wastewater General Superintendent to oversee complex treatment plant, pump station, and ...

Heavy Civil Project Manager- Sumner, WA
Sumner$125,000 - $165,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Project ManagerSumner, WA | $125,000 - $165,000 Base Salary + BonusAn established heavy civil contractor with a strong backlog of transportation, utilities, site development, and infrastructure projects is seeking an experienced Project Manager to join its growing team in the Tacoma/Sumner area.This role offers the opportunity to lead c...

Heavy Civil Estimator- Bellevue, WA
Bellevue$125,000 - $175,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil EstimatorBellevue, WA | $125,000 - $175,000 Base Salary + BonusA leading heavy civil contractor is seeking an experienced Estimator to join its growing team in the Bellevue area. This is an excellent opportunity for a construction professional looking to play a key role in pursuing and securing complex infrastructure projects throughout...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register CV
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Remote Data Center Design Engineer
Phoenix$130,000 - $150,000 USD a year

Remote Data Center Design Engineer (Controls & Automation)Remote Location: Arizona, Colorado, New Mexico, or NevadaAbout the OpportunityOur client is seeking a Design Engineer to support the engineering and design of advanced automation and control systems across mission-critical, industrial, and commercial infrastructure projects. This role provid...

Remote Senior Electrical Engineer
$160,000 - $200,000 USD a year

Remote Senior Electrical Engineer (Water & Wastewater Infrastructure)About the OpportunityOur client, a growing engineering consulting firm specializing in critical water infrastructure projects, is seeking a Senior Electrical Engineer to provide technical leadership, project management, and electrical design expertise for municipal water and waste...

Area Safety Manager- Seattle, WA
Seattle$150,000 - $180,000 USD a year

Area Safety ManagerSeattle, WA $150,000 - $180,000 Base Salary + BonusPosition OverviewA leading employee-owned construction organization is seeking an experienced Area Safety Manager to provide safety leadership across multiple complex construction projects throughout the Pacific Northwest. This individual will partner closely with operations lead...