Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the Germany [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Construction Jobs

Get job alerts

Showing 135 results

Sort by:

Director of Business Development
$150,000 - $225,000 USD a year

Director of Business Development | South CarolinaConstruction | Regional Growth & LeadershipWe're working with a major national construction firm looking for a Director of Business Development to lead and grow its presence across South Carolina.This is not a role where you'll simply inherit a list of accounts and chase opportunities. The business i...

Senior HVAC Engineer Mission Critical
Boston$150,000 - $190,000 USD a year

Senior Project Engineer - HVAC | Mission CriticalLocations: Virginia, Texas, Chicago, Phoenix, Boston & Atlanta preferred, but open to strong candidates nationwideAn established, growing consulting engineering firm is seeking a Senior Project Engineer - HVAC to join its Mission Critical practice. This is an opportunity to work on complex, high-prof...

Senior Electrical Engineer Mission Critical
Boston$150,000 - $190,000 USD a year

Senior Electrical Engineer | Mission Critical | RemoteRemote opportunity Preferred locations: Virginia, Texas, Chicago, Phoenix, Boston & Atlanta, although strong candidates outside these markets will be considered.An established consulting engineering firm is looking to add a Senior Electrical Engineer to its growing Mission Critical practice. Thi...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register CV
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Structural Engineering Project Manager
Nashville$100,000 - $140,000 USD a year

Join a Growing Multidisciplinary Engineering ConsultancyAn established and rapidly expanding engineering and consulting firm is seeking a Structural Engineering Project Manager / Team Leader to support continued growth across the Southeast. This is an outstanding opportunity for an experienced structural engineer who enjoys leading projects, mentor...

Water/Wastewater General Superintendent- Tacoma, WA
Tacoma$155,000 - $185,000 USD a year

Water/Wastewater General SuperintendentTacoma, WA | $155,000 - $185,000 Base Salary + BonusAre you a proven construction leader with extensive water and wastewater treatment experience? An established heavy civil and infrastructure contractor is seeking a Water/Wastewater General Superintendent to oversee complex treatment plant, pump station, and ...

Heavy Civil Project Manager- Sumner, WA
Sumner$125,000 - $165,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Project ManagerSumner, WA | $125,000 - $165,000 Base Salary + BonusAn established heavy civil contractor with a strong backlog of transportation, utilities, site development, and infrastructure projects is seeking an experienced Project Manager to join its growing team in the Tacoma/Sumner area.This role offers the opportunity to lead c...