Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the France [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Hvac Jobs

Get job alerts

Showing 186 results

Sort by:

Mechanical construction Project Executive Travelling
Richmond$170,000 - $190,000 USD a year

Project Executive (Traveling)Location: Richmond, VA (Project-Based Travel Required) Industry: Mechanical Construction | HVAC | Plumbing | Process PipingOverviewA leading national mechanical contractor is seeking an experienced Project Executive to oversee the successful delivery of a large-scale project in Richmond, VA. This individual will provide...

Mechanical Engineer
New York$85,000 - $175,000 USD a year

Join a growing multidisciplinary engineering consulting firm that specializes in healthcare, commercial, residential, education, hospitality, and infrastructure projects throughout the Northeast. Known for its collaborative culture and hands-on project involvement, the firm offers engineers the opportunity to work across a wide range of project typ...

Head of Origination
$140,000 - $150,000 USD a year

Head of Origination - Commercial Real Estate & Energy SolutionsOverviewA private equity-backed clean energy company is seeking an entrepreneurial and highly motivated professional to lead business development efforts within the commercial real estate sector. This is an opportunity to join a rapidly growing organization focused on helping commercial...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register CV
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Senior HVAC Engineer Mission Critical
Boston$150,000 - $190,000 USD a year

Senior Project Engineer - HVAC | Mission CriticalLocations: Virginia, Texas, Chicago, Phoenix, Boston & Atlanta preferred, but open to strong candidates nationwideAn established, growing consulting engineering firm is seeking a Senior Project Engineer - HVAC to join its Mission Critical practice. This is an opportunity to work on complex, high-prof...

Water/Wastewater General Superintendent- Tacoma, WA
Tacoma$155,000 - $185,000 USD a year

Water/Wastewater General SuperintendentTacoma, WA | $155,000 - $185,000 Base Salary + BonusAre you a proven construction leader with extensive water and wastewater treatment experience? An established heavy civil and infrastructure contractor is seeking a Water/Wastewater General Superintendent to oversee complex treatment plant, pump station, and ...

Heavy Civil Project Manager- Sumner, WA
Sumner$125,000 - $165,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Project ManagerSumner, WA | $125,000 - $165,000 Base Salary + BonusAn established heavy civil contractor with a strong backlog of transportation, utilities, site development, and infrastructure projects is seeking an experienced Project Manager to join its growing team in the Tacoma/Sumner area.This role offers the opportunity to lead c...