Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the France [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Construction Jobs

Get job alerts

Showing 68 results

Sort by:

Heavy Civil Estimator- Bellevue, WA
Bellevue$125,000 - $175,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil EstimatorBellevue, WA | $125,000 - $175,000 Base Salary + BonusA leading heavy civil contractor is seeking an experienced Estimator to join its growing team in the Bellevue area. This is an excellent opportunity for a construction professional looking to play a key role in pursuing and securing complex infrastructure projects throughout...

Water/Wastewater General Superintendent- Tacoma, WA
Tacoma$155,000 - $185,000 USD a year

Water/Wastewater General SuperintendentTacoma, WA | $155,000 - $185,000 Base Salary + BonusAre you a proven construction leader with extensive water and wastewater treatment experience? An established heavy civil and infrastructure contractor is seeking a Water/Wastewater General Superintendent to oversee complex treatment plant, pump station, and ...

Heavy Civil Project Manager- Sumner, WA
Sumner$125,000 - $165,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Project ManagerSumner, WA | $125,000 - $165,000 Base Salary + BonusAn established heavy civil contractor with a strong backlog of transportation, utilities, site development, and infrastructure projects is seeking an experienced Project Manager to join its growing team in the Tacoma/Sumner area.This role offers the opportunity to lead c...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register CV
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Substation estimator
$130,000 - $140,000 USD a year

Now Hiring: Substation EstimatorLocation: Lewisville, TXSalary: Up to $140KExperience: 5+ YearsWe're looking for a Substation Estimator to support a growing portfolio of high-voltage substation projects. This is an opportunity to join a team delivering critical grid infrastructure and working alongside major utility clients across the region.What ...

Area Safety Manager- Seattle, WA
Seattle$150,000 - $180,000 USD a year

Area Safety ManagerSeattle, WA $150,000 - $180,000 Base Salary + BonusPosition OverviewA leading employee-owned construction organization is seeking an experienced Area Safety Manager to provide safety leadership across multiple complex construction projects throughout the Pacific Northwest. This individual will partner closely with operations lead...

Heavy Highway Superintendent Pittsburgh, PA
Pittsburgh$90,000 - $140,000 USD a year

Heavy Highway SuperintendentPittsburgh, PA$90,000-$140,000A growing heavy civil contractor is seeking an experienced Superintendent to oversee field operations on bridge and highway infrastructure projects. This role is ideal for a strong field leader with experience managing bridge construction, structural concrete, and roadway work.Key Responsib...