Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the Hong Kong [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Construction Jobs

Get job alerts

Showing 22 results

Sort by:

Project Manager Specialty Projects Indianapolis
Indianapolis$100,000 - $140,000 USD a year

A nationally recognized owner, developer, and operator of premier retail, dining, entertainment, and mixed-use destinations is seeking a Project Manager - Specialty Retail to join its Indianapolis-based development and construction team.This is a unique opportunity for a construction professional who enjoys managing multiple retail projects, coordi...

Heavy Civil Safety Cooridinator Lorton, VA
Lorton$60,000 - $100,000 USD a year

Safety Coordinator - Lorton, VA$60,000-$100,000A growing site development contractor is seeking a Safety Coordinator to support safety initiatives across active construction projects. This role is ideal for a motivated professional who enjoys working closely with field teams and promoting a strong safety culture.Key ResponsibilitiesConduct jobsite ...

Quality Control Engineer- Boise, ID
Boise$80,000 - $110,000 USD a year

Quality Control EngineerBoise, IDSalary: $80,000 - $110,000 + Bonus PotentialA leading Heavy Civil General Contractor is seeking a Quality Control Engineer to join its growing team in Boise, Idaho. This position offers an excellent opportunity to work on large-scale infrastructure projects while helping ensure quality standards, compliance, and pr...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register CV
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Heavy Civil Chief Estimator- Missoula, MT
Missoula$120,000 - $180,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Chief EstimatorMissoula, MontanaSalary: $120,000 - $180,000 Base Salary + Bonus + Profit Sharing A well-established Heavy Civil General Contractor is seeking an experienced Chief Estimator to lead its estimating department in Missoula, Montana. This is an excellent opportunity for a seasoned estimating professional to play a key leaders...

Project Engineer Heavy Civil Construction- Portland, OR
Portland$80,000 - $120,000 USD a year

Project Engineer - Heavy Civil ConstructionLocation: Portland, OR Salary: $80,000 - $120,000 (DOE)Build the Infrastructure That Shapes CommunitiesA leading Heavy Civil General Contractor is seeking a Project Engineer to join its growing team in the Portland, Oregon market. This is an excellent opportunity for a motivated construction professional l...

Travelling Commissioing Manager
Providence$175,000 USD a year

Location: Multiple Locations, USA Industry: Mission Critical / Data Center Construction Experience Required: 5+ YearsA leading project and construction management consultancy is seeking an experienced Commissioning Manager to support the delivery of large-scale data center projects across the United States.This is an opportunity to join a growing ...