Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the Singapore [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Commissioning Jobs

Get job alerts

Showing 156 results

Sort by:

Senior Estimator
Dallas£90,000 GBP a year

Commercial Glazing SuperintendentPosition SummaryWe are seeking an experienced Commercial Glazing Superintendent to oversee field operations for commercial glazing projects, including curtain wall, storefront, window wall, entrances, skylights, and architectural glass systems. The Superintendent will be responsible for leading field crews, coordina...

Head of Origination
$140,000 - $150,000 USD a year

Head of Origination - Commercial Real Estate & Energy SolutionsOverviewA private equity-backed clean energy company is seeking an entrepreneurial and highly motivated professional to lead business development efforts within the commercial real estate sector. This is an opportunity to join a rapidly growing organization focused on helping commercial...

Water/Wastewater General Superintendent- Tacoma, WA
Tacoma$155,000 - $185,000 USD a year

Water/Wastewater General SuperintendentTacoma, WA | $155,000 - $185,000 Base Salary + BonusAre you a proven construction leader with extensive water and wastewater treatment experience? An established heavy civil and infrastructure contractor is seeking a Water/Wastewater General Superintendent to oversee complex treatment plant, pump station, and ...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register CV
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Heavy Civil Project Manager- Sumner, WA
Sumner$125,000 - $165,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Project ManagerSumner, WA | $125,000 - $165,000 Base Salary + BonusAn established heavy civil contractor with a strong backlog of transportation, utilities, site development, and infrastructure projects is seeking an experienced Project Manager to join its growing team in the Tacoma/Sumner area.This role offers the opportunity to lead c...

Heavy Civil Estimator- Bellevue, WA
Bellevue$125,000 - $175,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil EstimatorBellevue, WA | $125,000 - $175,000 Base Salary + BonusA leading heavy civil contractor is seeking an experienced Estimator to join its growing team in the Bellevue area. This is an excellent opportunity for a construction professional looking to play a key role in pursuing and securing complex infrastructure projects throughout...

Senior Commissioning Lead
Oakland$160,000 - $180,000 USD a year

Senior Commissioning LeadLocation: Oakland, CA Salary: $160,000 - $180,000 Travel: Approximately 10-20%Lead High-Impact Commissioning ProjectsA rapidly growing building performance and commissioning consultancy is seeking a Senior Commissioning Lead to help drive project delivery, mentor technical teams, strengthen client relationships, and support...