Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

Sie befinden sich auf der Webseite für Deutschland [DE]. , um die Länderseite anzuzeigen, die mit Ihren Browsereinstellungen verknüpft ist

Business Development Jobs

Showing 396 results

Sort by:

Grid Connection Engineer
Wiesbaden€80,000 - €90,000 EUR a year

Key ResponsibilitiesManage grid connection strategies for utility-scale Agri-PV and BESS projects.Lead grid connection applications with TSOs and DSOs across Germany.Coordinate and review load flow studies, short circuit studies, and dynamic grid analyses.Act as the technical interface with grid operators throughout the connection process.Assess gr...

Director of Business Development
$150,000 - $225,000 USD a year

Director of Business Development | South CarolinaConstruction | Regional Growth & LeadershipWe're working with a major national construction firm looking for a Director of Business Development to lead and grow its presence across South Carolina.This is not a role where you'll simply inherit a list of accounts and chase opportunities. The business i...

Electrical Engineer
Boston$95,000 - $150,000 USD a year

A nationally recognized MEP consulting engineering firm is looking to add an Electrical Design Engineer to its growing Boston team. The firm works on complex building systems and utility infrastructure projects across higher education, healthcare, science & technology, energy, and institutional markets. With a strong reputation for technical excell...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register CV
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Senior Electrical Engineer Mission Critical
Boston$150,000 - $190,000 USD a year

Senior Electrical Engineer | Mission Critical | RemoteRemote opportunity Preferred locations: Virginia, Texas, Chicago, Phoenix, Boston & Atlanta, although strong candidates outside these markets will be considered.An established consulting engineering firm is looking to add a Senior Electrical Engineer to its growing Mission Critical practice. Thi...

Water/Wastewater General Superintendent- Tacoma, WA
Tacoma$155,000 - $185,000 USD a year

Water/Wastewater General SuperintendentTacoma, WA | $155,000 - $185,000 Base Salary + BonusAre you a proven construction leader with extensive water and wastewater treatment experience? An established heavy civil and infrastructure contractor is seeking a Water/Wastewater General Superintendent to oversee complex treatment plant, pump station, and ...

Heavy Civil Project Manager- Sumner, WA
Sumner$125,000 - $165,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Project ManagerSumner, WA | $125,000 - $165,000 Base Salary + BonusAn established heavy civil contractor with a strong backlog of transportation, utilities, site development, and infrastructure projects is seeking an experienced Project Manager to join its growing team in the Tacoma/Sumner area.This role offers the opportunity to lead c...