Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the France [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Commissioning Jobs

Get job alerts

Showing 168 results

Sort by:

Survey Draftsman Salt Lake City/Boise
Boise$52,000 - $73,000 USD a year

Survey Draftsman Location: Salt Lake City/Boise Company: CMT Technical ServicesCMT Technical Services is seeking a Survey Draftsman to join our growing surveying team in West Valley City, Utah. This position plays a key role in supporting field and office operations by preparing accurate survey drawings, plats, exhibits, and mapping deliverables ...

Survey Party Chief Boise/Salt Lake City
West Valley$62,000 - $70,000 USD a year

Survey Party ChiefCMT Technical Services Locations: Boise, ID or Salt Lake City, UTPosition OverviewCMT Technical Services is seeking an experienced Survey Party Chief to lead field survey operations in support of transportation, municipal, land development, utility, and infrastructure projects throughout the region. This individual will be respons...

Water/Wastewater General Superintendent- Tacoma, WA
Tacoma$155,000 - $185,000 USD a year

Water/Wastewater General SuperintendentTacoma, WA | $155,000 - $185,000 Base Salary + BonusAre you a proven construction leader with extensive water and wastewater treatment experience? An established heavy civil and infrastructure contractor is seeking a Water/Wastewater General Superintendent to oversee complex treatment plant, pump station, and ...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register CV
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Heavy Civil Project Manager- Sumner, WA
Sumner$125,000 - $165,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Project ManagerSumner, WA | $125,000 - $165,000 Base Salary + BonusAn established heavy civil contractor with a strong backlog of transportation, utilities, site development, and infrastructure projects is seeking an experienced Project Manager to join its growing team in the Tacoma/Sumner area.This role offers the opportunity to lead c...

National Survey Director
Nashville$170,000 - $210,000 USD a year

We are partnered with a growing national engineering and Geospatial firm looking to hire a National Survey Director in Tennessee, preferably in Nashville or Chattanooga. With an established surveying operation, strong project backlog, and continued investment into Geospatial technology, this is an opportunity to take ownership of and grow the firm'...

Senior Commissioning Lead
Oakland$160,000 - $180,000 USD a year

Senior Commissioning LeadLocation: Oakland, CA Salary: $160,000 - $180,000 Travel: Approximately 10-20%Lead High-Impact Commissioning ProjectsA rapidly growing building performance and commissioning consultancy is seeking a Senior Commissioning Lead to help drive project delivery, mentor technical teams, strengthen client relationships, and support...