Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the United States [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Commissioning Jobs

Get job alerts

Showing 166 results

Sort by:

Senior Commissioning Lead
Oakland$160,000 - $180,000 USD a year

Senior Commissioning LeadLocation: Oakland, CA Salary: $160,000 - $180,000 Travel: Approximately 10-20%Lead High-Impact Commissioning ProjectsA rapidly growing building performance and commissioning consultancy is seeking a Senior Commissioning Lead to help drive project delivery, mentor technical teams, strengthen client relationships, and support...

National Survey Director
Nashville$170,000 - $210,000 USD a year

We are partnered with a growing national engineering and Geospatial firm looking to hire a National Survey Director in Tennessee, preferably in Nashville or Chattanooga. With an established surveying operation, strong project backlog, and continued investment into Geospatial technology, this is an opportunity to take ownership of and grow the firm'...

Water/Wastewater General Superintendent- Tacoma, WA
Tacoma$155,000 - $185,000 USD a year

Water/Wastewater General SuperintendentTacoma, WA | $155,000 - $185,000 Base Salary + BonusAre you a proven construction leader with extensive water and wastewater treatment experience? An established heavy civil and infrastructure contractor is seeking a Water/Wastewater General Superintendent to oversee complex treatment plant, pump station, and ...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register resume
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Heavy Civil Project Manager- Sumner, WA
Sumner$125,000 - $165,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Project ManagerSumner, WA | $125,000 - $165,000 Base Salary + BonusAn established heavy civil contractor with a strong backlog of transportation, utilities, site development, and infrastructure projects is seeking an experienced Project Manager to join its growing team in the Tacoma/Sumner area.This role offers the opportunity to lead c...

Survey PM | Richmond, VA, Baltimore, MD, Harrisburg, PA
Richmond$85,000 - $125,000 USD a year

About the OpportunityA well-established national geospatial and infrastructure consulting firm is seeking a Survey Project Manager to lead land surveying projects from inception through completion. The organization provides a full suite of surveying, mapping, utility, GIS, and construction-related services through a large network of offices across ...

Survey Manager (CA PLS)
$100,000 - $165,000 USD a year

Lead. Mentor. Own your projects from start to finish.We're looking for a licensed Professional Land Surveyor (PLS) ready to step into a role with real autonomy where you'll run projects, build lasting client relationships, and shape the future of a growing Survey Division.This isn't a seat-filler position. You'll be the driving force behind your pr...