Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the United Arab Emirates [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Audio Visual Integration Jobs

Get job alerts

Showing 288 results

Sort by:

Electrical Engineer
Boston$95,000 - $150,000 USD a year

A nationally recognized MEP consulting engineering firm is looking to add an Electrical Design Engineer to its growing Boston team. The firm works on complex building systems and utility infrastructure projects across higher education, healthcare, science & technology, energy, and institutional markets. With a strong reputation for technical excell...

Construction Superintendent Commercial & Restoration
Kent$90,000 - $150,000 USD a year

Commercial Construction SuperintendentCommercial Restoration | Concrete Repair | Waterproofing | Building EnvelopeThis role is ideal for a Superintendent who enjoys leading crews, taking ownership of challenging projects, and serving as the key field leader responsible for safety, quality, schedule, and client satisfaction. Projects include commerc...

Senior Electrical Engineer Mission Critical
Boston$150,000 - $190,000 USD a year

Senior Electrical Engineer | Mission Critical | RemoteRemote opportunity Preferred locations: Virginia, Texas, Chicago, Phoenix, Boston & Atlanta, although strong candidates outside these markets will be considered.An established consulting engineering firm is looking to add a Senior Electrical Engineer to its growing Mission Critical practice. Thi...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register CV
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Building Enclosure Senior Project Manager
Nashville£110,000 - £140,000 GBP a year

The CompanyOur client is a well-established multidisciplinary engineering and consulting firm delivering solutions across the built environment and infrastructure sectors. With a strong national presence and a collaborative, people-focused culture, the firm works on technically challenging projects while providing employees with the support, flexib...

Water/Wastewater General Superintendent- Tacoma, WA
Tacoma$155,000 - $185,000 USD a year

Water/Wastewater General SuperintendentTacoma, WA | $155,000 - $185,000 Base Salary + BonusAre you a proven construction leader with extensive water and wastewater treatment experience? An established heavy civil and infrastructure contractor is seeking a Water/Wastewater General Superintendent to oversee complex treatment plant, pump station, and ...

Heavy Civil Project Manager- Sumner, WA
Sumner$125,000 - $165,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Project ManagerSumner, WA | $125,000 - $165,000 Base Salary + BonusAn established heavy civil contractor with a strong backlog of transportation, utilities, site development, and infrastructure projects is seeking an experienced Project Manager to join its growing team in the Tacoma/Sumner area.This role offers the opportunity to lead c...