Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the United Arab Emirates [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Commissioning Jobs

Get job alerts

Showing 267 results

Sort by:

Geotechnical Senior Project Manager / Department Manager
Houston$125,000 - $160,000 USD a year

A well-established employee-focused engineering consulting firm with a strong presence across Texas and a reputation for delivering high-quality geotechnical, construction materials testing, and engineering services to both public and private sector clients.Due to continued growth, they are seeking a Senior Geotechnical Project Manager / Department...

Geotechnical Design Engineer/Ground Improvement
Houston$115,000 - $130,000 USD a year

A global ground‑engineering specialist is seeking a PE‑licensed Geotechnical Design Engineer to join its Houston office. This role is focused on the design and delivery of advanced ground improvement solutions for complex soil and foundation challenges across major infrastructure, industrial, and energy projects.Role OverviewThis position sits at t...

Senior Commissioning Lead
Oakland$160,000 - $180,000 USD a year

Senior Commissioning LeadLocation: Oakland, CA Salary: $160,000 - $180,000 Travel: Approximately 10-20%Lead High-Impact Commissioning ProjectsA rapidly growing building performance and commissioning consultancy is seeking a Senior Commissioning Lead to help drive project delivery, mentor technical teams, strengthen client relationships, and suppor...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register CV
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Electrical Engineer
Boston$95,000 - $150,000 USD a year

A nationally recognized MEP consulting engineering firm is looking to add an Electrical Design Engineer to its growing Boston team. The firm works on complex building systems and utility infrastructure projects across higher education, healthcare, science & technology, energy, and institutional markets. With a strong reputation for technical excell...

Senior Electrical Engineer Mission Critical
Boston$150,000 - $190,000 USD a year

Senior Electrical Engineer | Mission Critical | RemoteRemote opportunity Preferred locations: Virginia, Texas, Chicago, Phoenix, Boston & Atlanta, although strong candidates outside these markets will be considered.An established consulting engineering firm is looking to add a Senior Electrical Engineer to its growing Mission Critical practice. Thi...

Water/Wastewater General Superintendent- Tacoma, WA
Tacoma$155,000 - $185,000 USD a year

Water/Wastewater General SuperintendentTacoma, WA | $155,000 - $185,000 Base Salary + BonusAre you a proven construction leader with extensive water and wastewater treatment experience? An established heavy civil and infrastructure contractor is seeking a Water/Wastewater General Superintendent to oversee complex treatment plant, pump station, and ...