Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the United Arab Emirates [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Commissioning Jobs in Usa

Get job alerts

Showing 258 results

Sort by:

Senior Hydrogeologist
Helena$120,000 - $160,000 USD a year

Remote Senior HydrogeologistLocation: Remote | Company based in Montana Salary: $120,000-$160,000 base salaryThe OpportunityWe are seeking an experienced Senior Hydrogeologist to join a growing environmental and water resources consulting team. This is a fully remote opportunity supporting technically complex groundwater projects across the mining,...

Senior Commissioning Lead
Oakland$160,000 - $180,000 USD a year

Senior Commissioning LeadLocation: Oakland, CA Salary: $160,000 - $180,000 Travel: Approximately 10-20%Lead High-Impact Commissioning ProjectsA rapidly growing building performance and commissioning consultancy is seeking a Senior Commissioning Lead to help drive project delivery, mentor technical teams, strengthen client relationships, and suppor...

Stormwater Engineer Savannah
Savannah£125,000 - £150,000 GBP a year

Take the lead on meaningful stormwater and water resources projects that help shape the future of coastal Georgia.We are partnering with a respected engineering consulting firm seeking a Stormwater Project Manager to join their growing Savannah office. This role offers the opportunity to manage a diverse portfolio of municipal, transportation, drai...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register CV
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Stormwater Project Manager
Atlanta£125,000 - £150,000 GBP a year

Lead impactful stormwater and water resources projects across one of the fastest-growing regions in the Southeast.We are seeking an experienced Stormwater Project Manager to join a growing civil engineering team in the Atlanta area. This position offers the opportunity to lead a variety of stormwater, drainage, flood mitigation, and water resources...

Water/Wastewater General Superintendent- Tacoma, WA
Tacoma$155,000 - $185,000 USD a year

Water/Wastewater General SuperintendentTacoma, WA | $155,000 - $185,000 Base Salary + BonusAre you a proven construction leader with extensive water and wastewater treatment experience? An established heavy civil and infrastructure contractor is seeking a Water/Wastewater General Superintendent to oversee complex treatment plant, pump station, and ...

Heavy Civil Project Manager- Sumner, WA
Sumner$125,000 - $165,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Project ManagerSumner, WA | $125,000 - $165,000 Base Salary + BonusAn established heavy civil contractor with a strong backlog of transportation, utilities, site development, and infrastructure projects is seeking an experienced Project Manager to join its growing team in the Tacoma/Sumner area.This role offers the opportunity to lead c...