Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the United Arab Emirates [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Electrical Engineering Jobs

Get job alerts

Showing 252 results

Sort by:

Mechanical construction Project Executive Travelling
Richmond$170,000 - $190,000 USD a year

Project Executive (Traveling)Location: Richmond, VA (Project-Based Travel Required) Industry: Mechanical Construction | HVAC | Plumbing | Process PipingOverviewA leading national mechanical contractor is seeking an experienced Project Executive to oversee the successful delivery of a large-scale project in Richmond, VA. This individual will provide...

Electrical Engineer
Boston$95,000 - $150,000 USD a year

A nationally recognized MEP consulting engineering firm is looking to add an Electrical Design Engineer to its growing Boston team. The firm works on complex building systems and utility infrastructure projects across higher education, healthcare, science & technology, energy, and institutional markets. With a strong reputation for technical excell...

Senior HVAC Engineer Mission Critical
Boston$150,000 - $190,000 USD a year

Senior Project Engineer - HVAC | Mission CriticalLocations: Virginia, Texas, Chicago, Phoenix, Boston & Atlanta preferred, but open to strong candidates nationwideAn established, growing consulting engineering firm is seeking a Senior Project Engineer - HVAC to join its Mission Critical practice. This is an opportunity to work on complex, high-prof...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register CV
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Senior Electrical Engineer Mission Critical
Boston$150,000 - $190,000 USD a year

Senior Electrical Engineer | Mission Critical | RemoteRemote opportunity Preferred locations: Virginia, Texas, Chicago, Phoenix, Boston & Atlanta, although strong candidates outside these markets will be considered.An established consulting engineering firm is looking to add a Senior Electrical Engineer to its growing Mission Critical practice. Thi...

Water/Wastewater General Superintendent- Tacoma, WA
Tacoma$155,000 - $185,000 USD a year

Water/Wastewater General SuperintendentTacoma, WA | $155,000 - $185,000 Base Salary + BonusAre you a proven construction leader with extensive water and wastewater treatment experience? An established heavy civil and infrastructure contractor is seeking a Water/Wastewater General Superintendent to oversee complex treatment plant, pump station, and ...

Heavy Civil Estimator- Bellevue, WA
Bellevue$125,000 - $175,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil EstimatorBellevue, WA | $125,000 - $175,000 Base Salary + BonusA leading heavy civil contractor is seeking an experienced Estimator to join its growing team in the Bellevue area. This is an excellent opportunity for a construction professional looking to play a key role in pursuing and securing complex infrastructure projects throughout...