Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the United Arab Emirates [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

On Site Commissioning Jobs

Get job alerts

Showing 206 results

Sort by:

Traveling General Superintendent (Aviation)
Kansas City$150,000 - $210,000 USD a year

General Superintendent - AviationNationwide Travel | Airport & Aviation ConstructionLead Landmark Aviation Projects Across the United StatesAre you an Aviation Superintendent who thrives on large, complex projects and wants the opportunity to lead some of the most impactful airport developments in the country?We are seeking an experienced General S...

Traveling Superintendent Commercial DFW
Arlington$115,000 - $155,000 USD a year

Traveling SuperintendentSouthwest Region | Commercial ConstructionAre you a Superintendent who enjoys building projects in different markets, leading teams in the field, and seeing projects through from groundbreaking to turnover?An established and growing commercial general contractor is seeking a Traveling Superintendent to oversee ground-up and ...

Construction Superintendent Commercial & Restoration
Kent$90,000 - $150,000 USD a year

Commercial Construction SuperintendentCommercial Restoration | Concrete Repair | Waterproofing | Building EnvelopeThis role is ideal for a Superintendent who enjoys leading crews, taking ownership of challenging projects, and serving as the key field leader responsible for safety, quality, schedule, and client satisfaction. Projects include commerc...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register CV
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Senior Structural Engineer
Nashville$110,000 - $160,000 USD a year

Senior Structural Engineer - Nashville, TNBase Salary: $110,000 - $160,000 (commensurate with experience, qualifications, licensure, and overall fit)Location: Nashville, TN Employment Type: Full-TimeAbout Our ClientOur client is a well-established and highly respected structural engineering consulting firm with a strong presence across multiple U.S...

Water/Wastewater General Superintendent- Tacoma, WA
Tacoma$155,000 - $185,000 USD a year

Water/Wastewater General SuperintendentTacoma, WA | $155,000 - $185,000 Base Salary + BonusAre you a proven construction leader with extensive water and wastewater treatment experience? An established heavy civil and infrastructure contractor is seeking a Water/Wastewater General Superintendent to oversee complex treatment plant, pump station, and ...

Heavy Civil Project Manager- Sumner, WA
Sumner$125,000 - $165,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Project ManagerSumner, WA | $125,000 - $165,000 Base Salary + BonusAn established heavy civil contractor with a strong backlog of transportation, utilities, site development, and infrastructure projects is seeking an experienced Project Manager to join its growing team in the Tacoma/Sumner area.This role offers the opportunity to lead c...