Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the Canada [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Commissioning Jobs

Get job alerts

Showing 241 results

Sort by:

Senior Commissioning Lead
Oakland$160,000 - $180,000 USD a year

Senior Commissioning LeadLocation: Oakland, CA Salary: $160,000 - $180,000 Travel: Approximately 10-20%Lead High-Impact Commissioning ProjectsA rapidly growing building performance and commissioning consultancy is seeking a Senior Commissioning Lead to help drive project delivery, mentor technical teams, strengthen client relationships, and support...

Land Development Manager
Denver£120,000 - £150,000 GBP a year

Land Development ManagerDenver Metro, Colorado | Residential Land DevelopmentThe opportunityA well-capitalized North American residential developer is looking for a Land Development Manager to join its Denver-area team. The business develops residential land and master-planned communities, taking projects through entitlement, horizontal development...

Project Manager
Roseville$125,000 - $180,000 USD a year

Civil Project Manager | Roseville, CAAbout the CompanyA well-established, multi-discipline civil engineering and professional services firm with over six decades of experience is growing its project management team in Roseville. The firm specializes in land development design, traffic engineering, land surveying, and planning across a wide range of...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register resume
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Heavy Civil Estimator- Bellevue, WA
Bellevue$125,000 - $175,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil EstimatorBellevue, WA | $125,000 - $175,000 Base Salary + BonusA leading heavy civil contractor is seeking an experienced Estimator to join its growing team in the Bellevue area. This is an excellent opportunity for a construction professional looking to play a key role in pursuing and securing complex infrastructure projects throughout...

Water/Wastewater General Superintendent- Tacoma, WA
Tacoma$155,000 - $185,000 USD a year

Water/Wastewater General SuperintendentTacoma, WA | $155,000 - $185,000 Base Salary + BonusAre you a proven construction leader with extensive water and wastewater treatment experience? An established heavy civil and infrastructure contractor is seeking a Water/Wastewater General Superintendent to oversee complex treatment plant, pump station, and ...

Heavy Civil Project Manager- Sumner, WA
Sumner$125,000 - $165,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Project ManagerSumner, WA | $125,000 - $165,000 Base Salary + BonusAn established heavy civil contractor with a strong backlog of transportation, utilities, site development, and infrastructure projects is seeking an experienced Project Manager to join its growing team in the Tacoma/Sumner area.This role offers the opportunity to lead c...