Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the Canada [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Power Delivery Jobs

Get job alerts

Showing 6 results

Sort by:

Manufacturing Support Engineer
Chicago$85,000 - $160,000 USD a year

Manufacturing Support Engineer (Electrical or Mechanical)Location: Chicago, IL (Onsite)Important: Applicants must be authorized to work in the United States. Visa sponsorship is not available for this position now or in the future.About the OpportunityA leading manufacturer of electrical power distribution equipment is seeking Manufacturing Support...

Quality Control Engineer- Boise, ID
Boise$80,000 - $110,000 USD a year

Quality Control EngineerBoise, IDSalary: $80,000 - $110,000 + Bonus PotentialA leading Heavy Civil General Contractor is seeking a Quality Control Engineer to join its growing team in Boise, Idaho. This position offers an excellent opportunity to work on large-scale infrastructure projects while helping ensure quality standards, compliance, and pr...

Heavy Civil Chief Estimator- Missoula, MT
Missoula$120,000 - $180,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Chief EstimatorMissoula, MontanaSalary: $120,000 - $180,000 Base Salary + Bonus + Profit Sharing A well-established Heavy Civil General Contractor is seeking an experienced Chief Estimator to lead its estimating department in Missoula, Montana. This is an excellent opportunity for a seasoned estimating professional to play a key leaders...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register resume
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Heavy Civil Chief Estimator- Missoula, MT
Missoula$120,000 - $180,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Chief EstimatorMissoula, MontanaSalary: $120,000 - $180,000 Base Salary + Bonus + Profit Sharing A well-established Heavy Civil General Contractor is seeking an experienced Chief Estimator to lead its estimating department in Missoula, Montana. This is an excellent opportunity for a seasoned estimating professional to play a key leaders...

Senior Project Manager Heavy Civil / Water & Wastewater Construction
Portland$125,000 - $225,000 USD a year

Senior Project Manager - Heavy Civil / Water & Wastewater ConstructionLocation: Portland, OR Salary: $125,000 - $225,000 Base Salary + Bonus PotentialLead Landmark Infrastructure Projects Across the Pacific NorthwestA leading heavy civil and water infrastructure general contractor is seeking a Senior Project Manager to oversee the successful delive...

Assistant Project Manager Heavy Civil- Boise, ID
Boise$90,000 - $120,000 USD a year

Assistant Project Manager - Heavy Civil ConstructionLocation: Boise, ID Compensation: $80,000 - $120,000 Base Salary + Bonus + Comprehensive BenefitsBuild the Infrastructure That Keeps Idaho MovingA well-established heavy civil general contractor is seeking an Assistant Project Manager to join its growing Boise team. This position offers the oppor...