Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the Canada [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

On Site Commissioning Jobs

Get job alerts

Showing 210 results

Sort by:

Senior Structural Engineer
Nashville$110,000 - $160,000 USD a year

Senior Structural Engineer - Nashville, TNBase Salary: $110,000 - $160,000 (commensurate with experience, qualifications, licensure, and overall fit)Location: Nashville, TN Employment Type: Full-TimeAbout Our ClientOur client is a well-established and highly respected structural engineering consulting firm with a strong presence across multiple U.S...

Heavy Civil Estimator- Bellevue, WA
Bellevue$125,000 - $175,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil EstimatorBellevue, WA | $125,000 - $175,000 Base Salary + BonusA leading heavy civil contractor is seeking an experienced Estimator to join its growing team in the Bellevue area. This is an excellent opportunity for a construction professional looking to play a key role in pursuing and securing complex infrastructure projects throughout...

Water/Wastewater General Superintendent- Tacoma, WA
Tacoma$155,000 - $185,000 USD a year

Water/Wastewater General SuperintendentTacoma, WA | $155,000 - $185,000 Base Salary + BonusAre you a proven construction leader with extensive water and wastewater treatment experience? An established heavy civil and infrastructure contractor is seeking a Water/Wastewater General Superintendent to oversee complex treatment plant, pump station, and ...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register resume
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Heavy Civil Project Manager- Sumner, WA
Sumner$125,000 - $165,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Project ManagerSumner, WA | $125,000 - $165,000 Base Salary + BonusAn established heavy civil contractor with a strong backlog of transportation, utilities, site development, and infrastructure projects is seeking an experienced Project Manager to join its growing team in the Tacoma/Sumner area.This role offers the opportunity to lead c...

Mid Level Structural Engineer
$80,000 - $110,000 USD a year

Position SummaryMy client in Phoenix and Tucson are looking to bring in mid level structural engineers. This role involves applying foundational knowledge of structural engineering principles, materials, and methods in the design, analysis, and maintenance of buildings and related structures. The position requires strong communication skills, both ...

Director of Civil Engineering (Solar & BESS)
Arlington$160,000 - $220,000 USD a year

Director of Civil EngineeringRenewable Energy & InfrastructureAbout the OpportunityAn established and growing renewable energy developer is seeking a Director of Civil Engineering to lead civil engineering strategy and execution for a portfolio of utility-scale energy infrastructure projects, including solar generation, battery energy storage syste...