Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the United Kingdom [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Environmental Jobs

Get job alerts

Showing 15 results

Sort by:

Heavy Civil Estimator- Bellevue, WA
Bellevue$125,000 - $175,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil EstimatorBellevue, WA | $125,000 - $175,000 Base Salary + BonusA leading heavy civil contractor is seeking an experienced Estimator to join its growing team in the Bellevue area. This is an excellent opportunity for a construction professional looking to play a key role in pursuing and securing complex infrastructure projects throughout...

Heavy Equipment Operator- Federal Way, WA
Federal Way$280 - $440 USD a day

Heavy Equipment OperatorFederal Way, WA | Non-Union General ContractorCompetitive Pay | Full Benefits | Stable Work Pipeline | Career Growth OpportunitiesA growing heavy civil and site development contractor in the Federal Way area is seeking an experienced Heavy Equipment Operator to join its team. This is an excellent opportunity for a skilled op...

Heavy Civil Project Manager- Casper, WY
Casper$110,000 - $140,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Project ManagerCasper, WyomingSalary: $110,000 - $140,000 Base Salary + Bonus + Comprehensive BenefitsAre you an experienced Project Manager looking to lead meaningful heavy civil construction projects across Wyoming and the surrounding region? A growing heavy civil general contractor is seeking a motivated Project Manager to oversee th...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register CV
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Assistant Project Manager- Renton, WA
Renton$115,000 - $145,000 USD a year

Assistant Project ManagerRenton, WA | $115,000 - $145,000 Base Salary + Bonus A well-established heavy civil contractor is seeking an Assistant Project Manager to support the successful delivery of infrastructure and utility construction projects throughout the Greater Seattle area. This is an excellent opportunity for an ambitious construction pro...

Heavy Civil Project Manager Baltimore, MD
Timonium$100,000 - $145,000 USD a year

Project Manager - Heavy Civil ConstructionBaltimore, MD$100,000-$145,000A well-established heavy civil contractor is seeking an experienced Project Manager to oversee asphalt paving, site development, utility, and infrastructure projects throughout the Baltimore area. This role is ideal for a candidate with strong estimating, project management, an...

Quality Control Engineer- Boise, ID
Boise$80,000 - $110,000 USD a year

Quality Control EngineerBoise, IDSalary: $80,000 - $110,000 + Bonus PotentialA leading Heavy Civil General Contractor is seeking a Quality Control Engineer to join its growing team in Boise, Idaho. This position offers an excellent opportunity to work on large-scale infrastructure projects while helping ensure quality standards, compliance, and pr...