Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

LVI Associates Energy And Infrastructure Recruitment White Logo
My hubMy jobsJob alertsMy resumeAccount settings

General

Our StoryContact UsFind TalentSubmit a VacancyFind JobsOur ExpertiseNotable PlacementsIndustry InsightsWork for UsAbout Phaidon InternationalCorporate Policies & GovernanceModern Slavery Act

Specialisms

Advisory, Forensics, & DisputesArchitectureAutomation & ControlsBuilding DiagnosticsBuilding ServicesCivilConstructionConventional Power GenerationData CentersPower DeliveryRenewable EnergyWater Technology

Expert Brands

DSJ GlobalEPM ScientificLarson MaddoxGlocommsSelby JenningsLVI Associates

Sign up to our newsletter

2021 CFS CO2 Neutral Plus Org White (1)Phaidon International named one of the 2026 Largest Direct Hire Firms by Staffing Industry Analysts (1)

A Phaidon International brand: LVI Associates ©

Building Services Jobs

Ready to have a chat?

Our team of experts can give you exclusive access to the latest opportunities or help with your hiring needs.

Submit VacancyRegister resume

Get job alerts

Showing 79 results

Sort by:

Utility Superintendent Hampton, VA
Hampton$90,000 - $145,000 USD a year

Project Manager - Heavy Civil Construction Hampton, VA$90,000-$140,000A growing heavy civil contractor is seeking an experienced Project Manager to oversee a variety of infrastructure, utility, and earthwork projects. This role is ideal for someone with a strong background in site development, underground utilities, grading, and heavy civil constr...

View job details
Heavy Civil Project Manager- Casper, WY
Casper$110,000 - $140,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Project ManagerCasper, WyomingSalary: $110,000 - $140,000 Base Salary + Bonus + Comprehensive BenefitsAre you an experienced Project Manager looking to lead meaningful heavy civil construction projects across Wyoming and the surrounding region? A growing heavy civil general contractor is seeking a motivated Project Manager to oversee th...

View job details
Heavy Civil Project Manager- Tacoma, WA
Tacoma$125,000 - $165,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Project ManagerTacoma, WashingtonSalary: $125,000 - $165,000 Base Salary + Bonus + Full BenefitsAre you an experienced Heavy Civil Project Manager looking to lead impactful infrastructure projects throughout the Pacific Northwest? A growing general contractor is seeking a motivated Project Manager to oversee the successful delivery of h...

View job details

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register resume
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Quality Control Engineer- Boise, ID
Boise$85,000 - $105,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Quality Control EngineerBoise, IdahoSalary: $85,000 - $105,000 Base Salary + BenefitsAre you looking to build your career with a respected heavy civil contractor working on impactful infrastructure projects throughout the Boise area? We are seeking a Quality Control Engineer to help ensure the successful delivery of heavy civil construc...

View job details
Mechanical Engineer
New York$90,000 - $160,000 USD a year

A growing multidisciplinary engineering consulting firm is seeking a Mechanical Engineer with 4+ years of experience to join its building engineering team. This is an opportunity to work on a diverse range of projects across commercial, healthcare, education, government, and institutional sectors while collaborating with experienced engineers in a...

View job details
Superintendent Light Industrial Construction DFW
Dallas$120,000 - $150,000 USD a year

A well-established commercial construction organization is seeking an experienced Superintendent to lead the field execution of ground-up and expansion light industrial projects throughout the Dallas-Fort Worth market. This individual will play a critical role in delivering high-quality facilities while maintaining safety, schedule, and client sati...

View job details