• en-gb
  • en-nl
  • en-au
  • en-ca
  • en-ch
  • en-fr
  • en-de
  • en-hk
  • en-jp
  • en-sg
  • en-cn
  • en-ae
  • de-de
  • x-default

Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

LVI Associates Energy And Infrastructure Recruitment White Logo
My hubMy jobsJob alertsMy resumeAccount settings

General

Our StoryContact UsFind TalentSubmit a VacancyFind JobsOur ExpertiseNotable PlacementsIndustry InsightsWork for UsAbout Phaidon InternationalCorporate Policies & GovernanceModern Slavery Act

Specialisms

Advisory, Forensics, & DisputesArchitectureAutomation & ControlsBuilding DiagnosticsBuilding ServicesCivilConstructionConventional Power GenerationData CentersPower DeliveryRenewable EnergyWater Technology

Expert Brands

DSJ GlobalEPM ScientificLarson MaddoxGlocommsSelby JenningsLVI Associates

Sign up to our newsletter

2021 CFS CO2 Neutral Plus Org White (1)Phaidon International named one of the 2026 Largest Direct Hire Firms by Staffing Industry Analysts (1)

A Phaidon International brand: LVI Associates ©

Building Services Jobs

Ready to have a chat?

Our team of experts can give you exclusive access to the latest opportunities or help with your hiring needs.

Submit VacancyRegister resume

Get job alerts

Showing 82 results

Sort by:

Senior Plumbing Designer San Diego
San Diego$100,000 - $150,000 USD a year

SummaryA multidisciplinary, employee-owned engineering firm is seeking a Senior Plumbing Designer to support complex commercial, healthcare, government, institutional, military, and industrial projects. This role offers significant technical ownership, collaboration with multidisciplinary teams, and the opportunity to lead plumbing system design fr...

View job details
Senior Fire Protection Engineer LA / SF / San Diego / Seattle
$120,000 - $180,000 USD a year

SummaryA globally recognized engineering consultancy is seeking a Senior Fire Protection Engineer to lead complex fire and life safety projects across commercial, healthcare, laboratory, government, industrial, and institutional markets. This role combines project management, technical leadership, hazardous materials consulting, and performance-bas...

View job details
Senior Plumbing Designer/Engineer Remote
$100,000 - $160,000 USD a year

SummaryA growing, MEP consulting firm is seeking a Senior Plumbing Designer to lead plumbing system design for complex commercial, multifamily, healthcare, laboratory, civic, and mixed-use developments. The firm is known for its integrated approach to engineering, bringing together mechanical, electrical, plumbing, lighting, energy, sustainability,...

View job details

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register resume
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Utility Superintendent Hampton, VA
Hampton$90,000 - $145,000 USD a year

Project Manager - Heavy Civil Construction Hampton, VA$90,000-$140,000A growing heavy civil contractor is seeking an experienced Project Manager to oversee a variety of infrastructure, utility, and earthwork projects. This role is ideal for someone with a strong background in site development, underground utilities, grading, and heavy civil constr...

View job details
Heavy Civil Project Manager- Casper, WY
Casper$110,000 - $140,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Project ManagerCasper, WyomingSalary: $110,000 - $140,000 Base Salary + Bonus + Comprehensive BenefitsAre you an experienced Project Manager looking to lead meaningful heavy civil construction projects across Wyoming and the surrounding region? A growing heavy civil general contractor is seeking a motivated Project Manager to oversee th...

View job details
Heavy Civil Project Manager- Tacoma, WA
Tacoma$125,000 - $165,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Project ManagerTacoma, WashingtonSalary: $125,000 - $165,000 Base Salary + Bonus + Full BenefitsAre you an experienced Heavy Civil Project Manager looking to lead impactful infrastructure projects throughout the Pacific Northwest? A growing general contractor is seeking a motivated Project Manager to oversee the successful delivery of h...

View job details