• en-gb
  • en-nl
  • en-au
  • en-ca
  • en-ch
  • en-fr
  • en-de
  • en-hk
  • en-jp
  • en-sg
  • en-cn
  • en-ae
  • de-de
  • x-default

Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

LVI Associates Energy And Infrastructure Recruitment White Logo
My hubMy jobsJob alertsMy resumeAccount settings

General

Our StoryContact UsFind TalentSubmit a VacancyFind JobsOur ExpertiseNotable PlacementsIndustry InsightsWork for UsAbout Phaidon InternationalCorporate Policies & GovernanceModern Slavery Act

Specialisms

Advisory, Forensics, & DisputesArchitectureAutomation & ControlsBuilding DiagnosticsBuilding ServicesCivilConstructionConventional Power GenerationData CentersPower DeliveryRenewable EnergyWater Technology

Expert Brands

DSJ GlobalEPM ScientificLarson MaddoxGlocommsSelby JenningsLVI Associates

Sign up to our newsletter

2021 CFS CO2 Neutral Plus Org White (1)Phaidon International named one of the 2026 Largest Direct Hire Firms by Staffing Industry Analysts (1)

A Phaidon International brand: LVI Associates ©

Construction Jobs

Ready to have a chat?

Our team of experts can give you exclusive access to the latest opportunities or help with your hiring needs.

Submit VacancyRegister resume

Get job alerts

Showing 201 results

Sort by:

Superintendent Restoration and Concrete
Dallas£120,000 GBP a year

Superintendent - Concrete RestorationAbout the RoleWe are seeking an experienced Superintendent to lead field operations for concrete restoration, waterproofing, façade repair, structural rehabilitation, and protective coatings projects. This individual will be responsible for managing day-to-day site activities, leading crews, coordinating subcont...

View job details
Construction Superintendent (Water/Wastewater)
Tampa$115,000 - $150,000 USD a year

Construction Superintendent - Water/WastewaterTampa, FL Metro AreaA well-established heavy civil and water/wastewater contractor is seeking an experienced Construction Superintendent to oversee municipal and industrial water infrastructure projects throughout the Tampa Bay area. This is an excellent opportunity to join a growing organization with ...

View job details
Construction Project Manager (Water/Wastewater)
Tampa$110,000 - $150,000 USD a year

Project Manager - Water/Wastewater ConstructionTampa / Lakeland, FLA leading heavy civil and water infrastructure contractor is seeking an experienced Project Manager to oversee water and wastewater construction projects throughout the Tampa and Lakeland markets. This is an outstanding opportunity to join a growing organization with a strong backlo...

View job details

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register resume
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Senior Project Manager
San Francisco$175,000 - $230,000 USD a year

Are you an experienced construction leader with a passion for delivering complex healthcare facilities? We are seeking a Senior Project Manager to lead the successful planning, execution, and delivery of healthcare construction projects throughout the San Francisco Bay Area. This is an outstanding opportunity to join a highly respected builder with...

View job details
Heavy Civil Estimator- Bellevue, WA
Bellevue$125,000 - $175,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil EstimatorBellevue, WA | $125,000 - $175,000 Base Salary + BonusA leading heavy civil contractor is seeking an experienced Estimator to join its growing team in the Bellevue area. This is an excellent opportunity for a construction professional looking to play a key role in pursuing and securing complex infrastructure projects throughout...

View job details
Water/Wastewater General Superintendent- Tacoma, WA
Tacoma$155,000 - $185,000 USD a year

Water/Wastewater General SuperintendentTacoma, WA | $155,000 - $185,000 Base Salary + BonusAre you a proven construction leader with extensive water and wastewater treatment experience? An established heavy civil and infrastructure contractor is seeking a Water/Wastewater General Superintendent to oversee complex treatment plant, pump station, and ...

View job details