• en-gb
  • en-nl
  • en-au
  • en-ca
  • en-ch
  • en-fr
  • en-de
  • en-hk
  • en-jp
  • en-sg
  • en-cn
  • en-ae
  • de-de
  • x-default

Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

LVI Associates Energy And Infrastructure Recruitment White Logo
My hubMy jobsJob alertsMy resumeAccount settings

General

Our StoryContact UsFind TalentSubmit a VacancyFind JobsOur ExpertiseNotable PlacementsIndustry InsightsWork for UsAbout Phaidon InternationalCorporate Policies & GovernanceModern Slavery Act

Specialisms

Advisory, Forensics, & DisputesArchitectureAutomation & ControlsBuilding DiagnosticsBuilding ServicesCivilConstructionConventional Power GenerationData CentersPower DeliveryRenewable EnergyWater Technology

Expert Brands

DSJ GlobalEPM ScientificLarson MaddoxGlocommsSelby JenningsLVI Associates

Sign up to our newsletter

2021 CFS CO2 Neutral Plus Org White (1)Phaidon International named one of the 2026 Largest Direct Hire Firms by Staffing Industry Analysts (1)

A Phaidon International brand: LVI Associates ©

Construction Jobs in Washington

Ready to have a chat?

Our team of experts can give you exclusive access to the latest opportunities or help with your hiring needs.

Submit VacancyRegister resume

Get job alerts

Showing 11 results

Sort by:

Structural Staff Engineer
Seattle$100,000 USD a year

Structural Staff EngineerTacoma, WANot every structural engineering role is built around standards, templates, and staying in your lane.This opportunity is geared toward engineers who enjoy the technical side of the profession but also appreciate the creative side of design. You'll work alongside a highly collaborative team that believes strong en...

View job details
Heavy Civil Estimator- Bellevue, WA
Bellevue$125,000 - $175,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil EstimatorBellevue, WA | $125,000 - $175,000 Base Salary + BonusA leading heavy civil contractor is seeking an experienced Estimator to join its growing team in the Bellevue area. This is an excellent opportunity for a construction professional looking to play a key role in pursuing and securing complex infrastructure projects throughout...

View job details
Water/Wastewater General Superintendent- Tacoma, WA
Tacoma$155,000 - $185,000 USD a year

Water/Wastewater General SuperintendentTacoma, WA | $155,000 - $185,000 Base Salary + BonusAre you a proven construction leader with extensive water and wastewater treatment experience? An established heavy civil and infrastructure contractor is seeking a Water/Wastewater General Superintendent to oversee complex treatment plant, pump station, and ...

View job details

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register resume
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Heavy Civil Project Manager- Sumner, WA
Sumner$125,000 - $165,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Project ManagerSumner, WA | $125,000 - $165,000 Base Salary + BonusAn established heavy civil contractor with a strong backlog of transportation, utilities, site development, and infrastructure projects is seeking an experienced Project Manager to join its growing team in the Tacoma/Sumner area.This role offers the opportunity to lead c...

View job details
Structural Staff Engineer
Tacoma$85,000 - $100,000 USD a year

Structural Staff EngineerTacoma, WANot every structural engineering role is built around standards, templates, and staying in your lane.This opportunity is geared toward engineers who enjoy the technical side of the profession but also appreciate the creative side of design. You'll work alongside a highly collaborative team that believes strong eng...

View job details
Area Safety Manager- Seattle, WA
Seattle$150,000 - $180,000 USD a year

Area Safety ManagerSeattle, WA $150,000 - $180,000 Base Salary + BonusPosition OverviewA leading employee-owned construction organization is seeking an experienced Area Safety Manager to provide safety leadership across multiple complex construction projects throughout the Pacific Northwest. This individual will partner closely with operations lead...

View job details