• en-gb
  • en-nl
  • en-au
  • en-ca
  • en-ch
  • en-fr
  • en-de
  • en-hk
  • en-jp
  • en-sg
  • en-cn
  • en-ae
  • de-de
  • x-default

Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

LVI Associates Energy And Infrastructure Recruitment White Logo
My hubMy jobsJob alertsMy resumeAccount settings

General

Our StoryContact UsFind TalentSubmit a VacancyFind JobsOur ExpertiseNotable PlacementsIndustry InsightsWork for UsAbout Phaidon InternationalCorporate Policies & GovernanceModern Slavery Act

Specialisms

Advisory, Forensics, & DisputesArchitectureAutomation & ControlsBuilding DiagnosticsBuilding ServicesCivilConstructionConventional Power GenerationData CentersPower DeliveryRenewable EnergyWater Technology

Expert Brands

DSJ GlobalEPM ScientificLarson MaddoxGlocommsSelby JenningsLVI Associates

Sign up to our newsletter

2021 CFS CO2 Neutral Plus Org White (1)Phaidon International named one of the 2026 Largest Direct Hire Firms by Staffing Industry Analysts (1)

A Phaidon International brand: LVI Associates ©

Land Development Jobs

Ready to have a chat?

Our team of experts can give you exclusive access to the latest opportunities or help with your hiring needs.

Submit VacancyRegister resume

Get job alerts

Showing 165 results

Sort by:

Practice Leader
Cincinnati$180,000 - $250,000 USD a year

Our client, a nationally recognized multidisciplinary engineering and environmental consulting firm, is seeking a Practice Leader - Civil Engineering to lead the growth and expansion of its Cincinnati, Ohio operation. This is a high-impact leadership opportunity for an entrepreneurial land development professional looking to build a team, expand cl...

View job details
Civil Project Engineer
Salt Lake City£80,000 - £120,000 GBP a year

Project Civil Engineer / Project ManagerLocation: Salt Lake City, UtahRole OverviewA multidisciplinary engineering and consulting firm is seeking an experienced Project Civil Engineer / Project Manager for its Salt Lake City team.This position combines hands-on civil/site engineering with project leadership, client management, and staff development...

View job details
Senior Staff Engineer Denver
$80,000 - $110,000 USD a year

Denver, CO · Full-time · Land DevelopmentSenior Staff EngineerPrivate, full-service engineering consulting firm We are a nationally recognized, privately held engineering and environmental consulting firm with deep expertise across land development, site/civil, geotechnical, and environmental disciplines. With two new project wins and a growing...

View job details

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register resume
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Area Safety Manager- Seattle, WA
Seattle$150,000 - $180,000 USD a year

Area Safety ManagerSeattle, WA $150,000 - $180,000 Base Salary + BonusPosition OverviewA leading employee-owned construction organization is seeking an experienced Area Safety Manager to provide safety leadership across multiple complex construction projects throughout the Pacific Northwest. This individual will partner closely with operations lead...

View job details
Senior Civil Site Engineer
New Orleans$110,000 - $150,000 USD a year

An established and growing multidisciplinary engineering firm is seeking a Senior Civil Engineer to join its New Orleans office. This is an excellent opportunity for an experienced professional looking to lead impactful projects, mentor younger engineers, and play a key role in the continued growth of a regional engineering practice.The firm provid...

View job details
Senior Civil Engineer Land Development
Metairie$120,000 - $155,000 USD a year

An established and growing multidisciplinary engineering firm is seeking a Senior Civil Engineer to join its New Orleans office. This is an excellent opportunity for an experienced professional looking to lead impactful projects, mentor younger engineers, and play a key role in the continued growth of a regional engineering practice.The firm provid...

View job details