Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the Australia [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Electrical Engineering Jobs

Get job alerts

Showing 367 results

Sort by:

Senior Electrical Engineer Mission Critical
Boston$150,000 - $190,000 USD a year

Senior Electrical Engineer | Mission Critical | RemoteRemote opportunity Preferred locations: Virginia, Texas, Chicago, Phoenix, Boston & Atlanta, although strong candidates outside these markets will be considered.An established consulting engineering firm is looking to add a Senior Electrical Engineer to its growing Mission Critical practice. Thi...

MIAMI or TAMPA | Traffic Engineer Modeler
Miami$100,000 - $145,000 USD a year

Traffic Engineer/Traffic ModelerMiami OR Tampa A well-established transportation engineering consulting firm with a strong presence throughout Florida is seeking a Senior Traffic Engineer/Traffic Modeler to support traffic operations, signal design, transportation analysis, and roadway improvement projects. This role offers the opportunity to work ...

Traffic Project Engineer Tustin
Tustin$70,000 - $100,000 USD a year

Job Title: Traffic Project Engineer ($70,000 - $100,000)Company Description: A growing transportation engineering consulting firm serving public- and private-sector clients throughout Southern California. The firm specializes in traffic engineering, transportation planning, civil engineering, and related infrastructure projects for agencies, munici...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register CV
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Electrical Engineer
£100,000 - £130,000 GBP a year

Based in Illinois- FULLY REMOTECompany Summary: A growing multidisciplinary consulting engineering firm is seeking an Electrical Engineer to support the design and delivery of transportation, infrastructure, transit, and building-related projects. This position offers the opportunity to work on complex public and private sector projects, collaborat...

Senior Master Scheduler
$150,000 USD a year

Title: Senior Master SchedulerSalary: Up to $150,000 DOESummary: A leading provider of mission critical infrastructure is seeking a Senior Master Scheduler to support the planning and delivery of large scale data center project.This role will be responsible for developing and maintaining master project schedules, coordinating with project teams acr...

Heavy Civil Estimator- Bellevue, WA
Bellevue$125,000 - $175,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil EstimatorBellevue, WA | $125,000 - $175,000 Base Salary + BonusA leading heavy civil contractor is seeking an experienced Estimator to join its growing team in the Bellevue area. This is an excellent opportunity for a construction professional looking to play a key role in pursuing and securing complex infrastructure projects throughout...