Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the Australia [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Building Services Jobs

Get job alerts

Showing 110 results

Sort by:

Structural Engineering Project Manager
Nashville$100,000 - $140,000 USD a year

Join a Growing Multidisciplinary Engineering ConsultancyAn established and rapidly expanding engineering and consulting firm is seeking a Structural Engineering Project Manager / Team Leader to support continued growth across the Southeast. This is an outstanding opportunity for an experienced structural engineer who enjoys leading projects, mentor...

Senior Commissioning Lead
Oakland$160,000 - $180,000 USD a year

Senior Commissioning LeadLocation: Oakland, CA Salary: $160,000 - $180,000 Travel: Approximately 10-20%Lead High-Impact Commissioning ProjectsA rapidly growing building performance and commissioning consultancy is seeking a Senior Commissioning Lead to help drive project delivery, mentor technical teams, strengthen client relationships, and support...

Heavy Civil Estimator- Bellevue, WA
Bellevue$125,000 - $175,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil EstimatorBellevue, WA | $125,000 - $175,000 Base Salary + BonusA leading heavy civil contractor is seeking an experienced Estimator to join its growing team in the Bellevue area. This is an excellent opportunity for a construction professional looking to play a key role in pursuing and securing complex infrastructure projects throughout...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register CV
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Water/Wastewater General Superintendent- Tacoma, WA
Tacoma$155,000 - $185,000 USD a year

Water/Wastewater General SuperintendentTacoma, WA | $155,000 - $185,000 Base Salary + BonusAre you a proven construction leader with extensive water and wastewater treatment experience? An established heavy civil and infrastructure contractor is seeking a Water/Wastewater General Superintendent to oversee complex treatment plant, pump station, and ...

Heavy Civil Project Manager- Sumner, WA
Sumner$125,000 - $165,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Project ManagerSumner, WA | $125,000 - $165,000 Base Salary + BonusAn established heavy civil contractor with a strong backlog of transportation, utilities, site development, and infrastructure projects is seeking an experienced Project Manager to join its growing team in the Tacoma/Sumner area.This role offers the opportunity to lead c...

Structural Engineer
Centennial$80,000 - $130,000 USD a year

Summary Description:The Project Engineer plays a lead technical role in the design, coordination and execution of engineering projects. This role provides advanced technical experience and coordination with Clients in the delivery of work products. The Project Engineer has gained sufficient technical experience to begin assisting with delivering al...