Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the Australia [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Renewable Energy Jobs

Get job alerts

Showing 13 results

Sort by:

Heavy Equipment Operator- Federal Way, WA
Federal Way$280 - $440 USD a day

Heavy Equipment OperatorFederal Way, WA | Non-Union General ContractorCompetitive Pay | Full Benefits | Stable Work Pipeline | Career Growth OpportunitiesA growing heavy civil and site development contractor in the Federal Way area is seeking an experienced Heavy Equipment Operator to join its team. This is an excellent opportunity for a skilled op...

Heavy Civil Project Manager- Casper, WY
Casper$110,000 - $140,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Project ManagerCasper, WyomingSalary: $110,000 - $140,000 Base Salary + Bonus + Comprehensive BenefitsAre you an experienced Project Manager looking to lead meaningful heavy civil construction projects across Wyoming and the surrounding region? A growing heavy civil general contractor is seeking a motivated Project Manager to oversee th...

Assistant Project Manager- Renton, WA
Renton$115,000 - $145,000 USD a year

Assistant Project ManagerRenton, WA | $115,000 - $145,000 Base Salary + Bonus A well-established heavy civil contractor is seeking an Assistant Project Manager to support the successful delivery of infrastructure and utility construction projects throughout the Greater Seattle area. This is an excellent opportunity for an ambitious construction pro...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register CV
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Senior Estimator
$129,600 - $170,000 USD a year

Title: Senior High Voltage Estimator (EPC) - RemoteSalary: $130,000 - $170,000 DOE Summary:A leading electrical EPC contractor is seeking a Senior High Voltage Estimator to join their growing preconstruction team in a fully remote capacity. This role focuses on large-scale, technically complex utility-grade substation and transmission line projects...

Quality Control Engineer- Boise, ID
Boise$80,000 - $110,000 USD a year

Quality Control EngineerBoise, IDSalary: $80,000 - $110,000 + Bonus PotentialA leading Heavy Civil General Contractor is seeking a Quality Control Engineer to join its growing team in Boise, Idaho. This position offers an excellent opportunity to work on large-scale infrastructure projects while helping ensure quality standards, compliance, and pr...

Heavy Civil Chief Estimator- Missoula, MT
Missoula$120,000 - $180,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Chief EstimatorMissoula, MontanaSalary: $120,000 - $180,000 Base Salary + Bonus + Profit Sharing A well-established Heavy Civil General Contractor is seeking an experienced Chief Estimator to lead its estimating department in Missoula, Montana. This is an excellent opportunity for a seasoned estimating professional to play a key leaders...