Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the Canada [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Jobs in California, Usa

Get job alerts

Showing 225 results

Sort by:

Project Manager Land Development
Irvine$120,000 - $150,000 USD a year

Project Manager - Land DevelopmentLos Angeles Area | Hybrid Salary: $120,000 - $150,000 A growing civil engineering consulting firm is seeking a Project Manager to join its Land Development team. This role offers the opportunity to lead a variety of private development projects while working alongside a collaborative team of engineers, designers, a...

Project Manager
San Francisco$115,000 - $165,000 USD a year

Position SummaryWe are seeking a Project Manager with 7+ years of environmental consulting experience to lead contaminated site investigation, remediation, and environmental compliance projects for industrial, commercial, utility, and public-sector clients. This role is responsible for managing projects from proposal through completion while servin...

Structures Project Engineer Irvine
$100,000 - $160,000 USD a year

Structures Project EngineerLocation: Irvine, CA Compensation: $100,000 - $160,000 Base SalaryAbout the CompanyOur client is a growing transportation engineering consultancy recognized for delivering complex bridge and transportation infrastructure projects across California. With a strong technical reputation, a collaborative culture, and a commit...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register resume
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Traffic Project Engineer Tustin
Tustin$70,000 - $100,000 USD a year

Job Title: Traffic Project Engineer ($70,000 - $100,000)Company Description: A growing transportation engineering consulting firm serving public- and private-sector clients throughout Southern California. The firm specializes in traffic engineering, transportation planning, civil engineering, and related infrastructure projects for agencies, munici...

Senior Commissioning Lead
Oakland$160,000 - $180,000 USD a year

Senior Commissioning LeadLocation: Oakland, CA Salary: $160,000 - $180,000 Travel: Approximately 10-20%Lead High-Impact Commissioning ProjectsA rapidly growing building performance and commissioning consultancy is seeking a Senior Commissioning Lead to help drive project delivery, mentor technical teams, strengthen client relationships, and support...

Senior Project Manager
San Francisco$175,000 - $230,000 USD a year

Are you an experienced construction leader with a passion for delivering complex healthcare facilities? We are seeking a Senior Project Manager to lead the successful planning, execution, and delivery of healthcare construction projects throughout the San Francisco Bay Area. This is an outstanding opportunity to join a highly respected builder with...