Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the Switzerland [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Commissioning Jobs

Get job alerts

Showing 212 results

Sort by:

Head of Origination
$140,000 - $150,000 USD a year

Head of Origination - Commercial Real Estate & Energy SolutionsOverviewA private equity-backed clean energy company is seeking an entrepreneurial and highly motivated professional to lead business development efforts within the commercial real estate sector. This is an opportunity to join a rapidly growing organization focused on helping commercial...

MIAMI or TAMPA | Traffic Engineer Modeler
Miami$100,000 - $145,000 USD a year

Traffic Engineer/Traffic ModelerMiami OR Tampa A well-established transportation engineering consulting firm with a strong presence throughout Florida is seeking a Senior Traffic Engineer/Traffic Modeler to support traffic operations, signal design, transportation analysis, and roadway improvement projects. This role offers the opportunity to work ...

Traffic Project Engineer Tustin
Tustin$70,000 - $100,000 USD a year

Job Title: Traffic Project Engineer ($70,000 - $100,000)Company Description: A growing transportation engineering consulting firm serving public- and private-sector clients throughout Southern California. The firm specializes in traffic engineering, transportation planning, civil engineering, and related infrastructure projects for agencies, munici...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register CV
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Water/Wastewater General Superintendent- Tacoma, WA
Tacoma$155,000 - $185,000 USD a year

Water/Wastewater General SuperintendentTacoma, WA | $155,000 - $185,000 Base Salary + BonusAre you a proven construction leader with extensive water and wastewater treatment experience? An established heavy civil and infrastructure contractor is seeking a Water/Wastewater General Superintendent to oversee complex treatment plant, pump station, and ...

Heavy Civil Project Manager- Sumner, WA
Sumner$125,000 - $165,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Project ManagerSumner, WA | $125,000 - $165,000 Base Salary + BonusAn established heavy civil contractor with a strong backlog of transportation, utilities, site development, and infrastructure projects is seeking an experienced Project Manager to join its growing team in the Tacoma/Sumner area.This role offers the opportunity to lead c...

Heavy Civil Estimator- Bellevue, WA
Bellevue$125,000 - $175,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil EstimatorBellevue, WA | $125,000 - $175,000 Base Salary + BonusA leading heavy civil contractor is seeking an experienced Estimator to join its growing team in the Bellevue area. This is an excellent opportunity for a construction professional looking to play a key role in pursuing and securing complex infrastructure projects throughout...