Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the Switzerland [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Electrical Engineering Jobs

Get job alerts

Showing 381 results

Sort by:

Stormwater Engineer Savannah
Savannah£125,000 - £150,000 GBP a year

Take the lead on meaningful stormwater and water resources projects that help shape the future of coastal Georgia.We are partnering with a respected engineering consulting firm seeking a Stormwater Project Manager to join their growing Savannah office. This role offers the opportunity to manage a diverse portfolio of municipal, transportation, drai...

Stormwater Project Manager
Atlanta£125,000 - £150,000 GBP a year

Lead impactful stormwater and water resources projects across one of the fastest-growing regions in the Southeast.We are seeking an experienced Stormwater Project Manager to join a growing civil engineering team in the Atlanta area. This position offers the opportunity to lead a variety of stormwater, drainage, flood mitigation, and water resources...

Electrical Engineer
Boston$95,000 - $150,000 USD a year

A nationally recognized MEP consulting engineering firm is looking to add an Electrical Design Engineer to its growing Boston team. The firm works on complex building systems and utility infrastructure projects across higher education, healthcare, science & technology, energy, and institutional markets. With a strong reputation for technical excell...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register CV
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Senior Electrical Engineer Mission Critical
Boston$150,000 - $190,000 USD a year

Senior Electrical Engineer | Mission Critical | RemoteRemote opportunity Preferred locations: Virginia, Texas, Chicago, Phoenix, Boston & Atlanta, although strong candidates outside these markets will be considered.An established consulting engineering firm is looking to add a Senior Electrical Engineer to its growing Mission Critical practice. Thi...

Water/Wastewater General Superintendent- Tacoma, WA
Tacoma$155,000 - $185,000 USD a year

Water/Wastewater General SuperintendentTacoma, WA | $155,000 - $185,000 Base Salary + BonusAre you a proven construction leader with extensive water and wastewater treatment experience? An established heavy civil and infrastructure contractor is seeking a Water/Wastewater General Superintendent to oversee complex treatment plant, pump station, and ...

Heavy Civil Project Manager- Sumner, WA
Sumner$125,000 - $165,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Project ManagerSumner, WA | $125,000 - $165,000 Base Salary + BonusAn established heavy civil contractor with a strong backlog of transportation, utilities, site development, and infrastructure projects is seeking an experienced Project Manager to join its growing team in the Tacoma/Sumner area.This role offers the opportunity to lead c...