Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the Switzerland [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Energy & Engineering Jobs in California

Get job alerts

Showing 225 results

Sort by:

Project Manager Land Development
Irvine$120,000 - $150,000 USD a year

Project Manager - Land DevelopmentLos Angeles Area | Hybrid Salary: $120,000 - $150,000 A growing civil engineering consulting firm is seeking a Project Manager to join its Land Development team. This role offers the opportunity to lead a variety of private development projects while working alongside a collaborative team of engineers, designers, a...

Project Manager
San Francisco$115,000 - $165,000 USD a year

Position SummaryWe are seeking a Project Manager with 7+ years of environmental consulting experience to lead contaminated site investigation, remediation, and environmental compliance projects for industrial, commercial, utility, and public-sector clients. This role is responsible for managing projects from proposal through completion while servin...

Structures Project Engineer Irvine
$100,000 - $160,000 USD a year

Structures Project EngineerLocation: Irvine, CA Compensation: $100,000 - $160,000 Base SalaryAbout the CompanyOur client is a growing transportation engineering consultancy recognized for delivering complex bridge and transportation infrastructure projects across California. With a strong technical reputation, a collaborative culture, and a commit...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register CV
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Traffic Project Engineer Tustin
Tustin$70,000 - $100,000 USD a year

Job Title: Traffic Project Engineer ($70,000 - $100,000)Company Description: A growing transportation engineering consulting firm serving public- and private-sector clients throughout Southern California. The firm specializes in traffic engineering, transportation planning, civil engineering, and related infrastructure projects for agencies, munici...

Senior Commissioning Lead
Oakland$160,000 - $180,000 USD a year

Senior Commissioning LeadLocation: Oakland, CA Salary: $160,000 - $180,000 Travel: Approximately 10-20%Lead High-Impact Commissioning ProjectsA rapidly growing building performance and commissioning consultancy is seeking a Senior Commissioning Lead to help drive project delivery, mentor technical teams, strengthen client relationships, and support...

Senior Project Manager
San Francisco$175,000 - $230,000 USD a year

Are you an experienced construction leader with a passion for delivering complex healthcare facilities? We are seeking a Senior Project Manager to lead the successful planning, execution, and delivery of healthcare construction projects throughout the San Francisco Bay Area. This is an outstanding opportunity to join a highly respected builder with...

Advance Your Career Across California’s Energy & Infrastructure Sectors

Explore live roles spanning civil engineering, water treatment, energy delivery, automation, environmental planning, and data centre systems. Whether you're focused on technical engineering, project leadership, or systems innovation, LVI Associates connects your expertise with opportunities across California.