Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the Japan [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Land Development Jobs

Get job alerts

Showing 286 results

Sort by:

MIAMI or TAMPA | Traffic Engineer Modeler
Miami$100,000 - $145,000 USD a year

Traffic Engineer/Traffic ModelerMiami OR Tampa A well-established transportation engineering consulting firm with a strong presence throughout Florida is seeking a Senior Traffic Engineer/Traffic Modeler to support traffic operations, signal design, transportation analysis, and roadway improvement projects. This role offers the opportunity to work ...

Traffic Project Engineer Tustin
Tustin$70,000 - $100,000 USD a year

Job Title: Traffic Project Engineer ($70,000 - $100,000)Company Description: A growing transportation engineering consulting firm serving public- and private-sector clients throughout Southern California. The firm specializes in traffic engineering, transportation planning, civil engineering, and related infrastructure projects for agencies, munici...

Land Development Manager
Denver£120,000 - £150,000 GBP a year

Land Development ManagerDenver Metro, Colorado | Residential Land DevelopmentThe opportunityA well-capitalized North American residential developer is looking for a Land Development Manager to join its Denver-area team. The business develops residential land and master-planned communities, taking projects through entitlement, horizontal development...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register resume
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Project Manager
Roseville$125,000 - $180,000 USD a year

Civil Project Manager | Roseville, CAAbout the CompanyA well-established, multi-discipline civil engineering and professional services firm with over six decades of experience is growing its project management team in Roseville. The firm specializes in land development design, traffic engineering, land surveying, and planning across a wide range of...

Heavy Civil Estimator- Bellevue, WA
Bellevue$125,000 - $175,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil EstimatorBellevue, WA | $125,000 - $175,000 Base Salary + BonusA leading heavy civil contractor is seeking an experienced Estimator to join its growing team in the Bellevue area. This is an excellent opportunity for a construction professional looking to play a key role in pursuing and securing complex infrastructure projects throughout...

Water/Wastewater General Superintendent- Tacoma, WA
Tacoma$155,000 - $185,000 USD a year

Water/Wastewater General SuperintendentTacoma, WA | $155,000 - $185,000 Base Salary + BonusAre you a proven construction leader with extensive water and wastewater treatment experience? An established heavy civil and infrastructure contractor is seeking a Water/Wastewater General Superintendent to oversee complex treatment plant, pump station, and ...