Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the Japan [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Building Services Jobs in North Carolina

Get job alerts

Showing 33 results

Sort by:

High Purity Piping Project Manager
Raleigh$115,000 - $150,000 USD a year

High Purity Piping Project ManagerRaleigh, NC | Mechanical ConstructionA leading mechanical contractor is seeking an experienced High Purity Piping Project Manager to join its growing team in Raleigh, NC. This opportunity is ideal for a project management professional with experience delivering high purity piping, process piping, pharmaceutical, bi...

Civil Superintendent Warrenton, VA
Warrenton$100,000 - $150,000 USD a year

Civil Superintendent - Warrenton, VA$100,000-$150,000A growing site development contractor is seeking an experienced Superintendent to oversee field operations on a variety of civil construction projects. This role is ideal for a hands-on leader with experience in sitework, utilities, grading, and earthwork.Key ResponsibilitiesOversee daily field ...

Construction Surveyor Project Coordinator | Cashiers, NC
Sylva$90,000 - $110,000 USD a year

Construction Survey Project CoordinatorCashiers / Sylva, NCWe are partnered with a well-established and growing surveying and geospatial firm seeking a Construction Survey Project Coordinator to support construction projects throughout Western North Carolina. This role is ideal for someone with a strong construction surveying background who may not...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register resume
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
High Purity Project Manager
Raleigh$130,000 - $160,000 USD a year

High Purity Piping Project ManagerRaleigh, NC | Mechanical ConstructionA leading mechanical contractor is seeking an experienced High Purity Piping Project Manager to join its growing team in Raleigh, NC. This opportunity is ideal for a project management professional with experience delivering high purity piping, process piping, pharmaceutical, bi...

Service Sales Specialist
Charlotte$80,000 - $100,000 USD a year

Service Sales SpecialistLocation: Charlotte, NCAbout the OpportunityWe are seeking a motivated and relationship-driven Service Sales Specialist to join a growing mechanical services team in Charlotte, NC. This individual will be responsible for developing new business opportunities, managing client relationships, and driving service agreement sales...

Plumbing Estimator
Charlotte$110,000 - $130,000 USD a year

Plumbing EstimatorLocation: Charlotte, NC Industry: Mechanical Construction Employment Type: Full-TimeAbout the OpportunityA leading mechanical contractor in the Charlotte market is seeking an experienced Plumbing Estimator to join its growing preconstruction team. This role is responsible for preparing accurate and competitive estimates for commer...