Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the Japan [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Civil Jobs

Get job alerts

Showing 47 results

Sort by:

Heavy Civil Estimator- Bellevue, WA
Bellevue$125,000 - $175,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil EstimatorBellevue, WA | $125,000 - $175,000 Base Salary + BonusA leading heavy civil contractor is seeking an experienced Estimator to join its growing team in the Bellevue area. This is an excellent opportunity for a construction professional looking to play a key role in pursuing and securing complex infrastructure projects throughout...

Water/Wastewater General Superintendent- Tacoma, WA
Tacoma$155,000 - $185,000 USD a year

Water/Wastewater General SuperintendentTacoma, WA | $155,000 - $185,000 Base Salary + BonusAre you a proven construction leader with extensive water and wastewater treatment experience? An established heavy civil and infrastructure contractor is seeking a Water/Wastewater General Superintendent to oversee complex treatment plant, pump station, and ...

Project Manager Specialty Projects Indianapolis
Indianapolis$100,000 - $140,000 USD a year

A nationally recognized owner, developer, and operator of premier retail, dining, entertainment, and mixed-use destinations is seeking a Project Manager - Specialty Retail to join its Indianapolis-based development and construction team.This is a unique opportunity for a construction professional who enjoys managing multiple retail projects, coordi...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register resume
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Substation estimator
$130,000 - $140,000 USD a year

Now Hiring: Substation EstimatorLocation: Lewisville, TXSalary: Up to $140KExperience: 5+ YearsWe're looking for a Substation Estimator to support a growing portfolio of high-voltage substation projects. This is an opportunity to join a team delivering critical grid infrastructure and working alongside major utility clients across the region.What ...

Area Safety Manager- Seattle, WA
Seattle$150,000 - $180,000 USD a year

Area Safety ManagerSeattle, WA $150,000 - $180,000 Base Salary + BonusPosition OverviewA leading employee-owned construction organization is seeking an experienced Area Safety Manager to provide safety leadership across multiple complex construction projects throughout the Pacific Northwest. This individual will partner closely with operations lead...

Assistant Project Manager (Heavy Civil Construction)
Boise$80,000 - $120,000 USD a year

Assistant Project Manager (Heavy Civil Construction)Boise, ID$80,000 - $120,000 Base Salary + Bonus Potential + BenefitsA reputable heavy civil general contractor in the Boise area is seeking an Assistant Project Manager (APM) to join its growing team. This is an excellent opportunity for a motivated construction professional looking to advance the...