Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the Netherlands [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Permanent Electrical Engineering Jobs

Get job alerts

Showing 291 results

Sort by:

Survey Draftsman Salt Lake City/Boise
Boise$52,000 - $73,000 USD a year

Survey Draftsman Location: Salt Lake City/Boise Company: CMT Technical ServicesCMT Technical Services is seeking a Survey Draftsman to join our growing surveying team in West Valley City, Utah. This position plays a key role in supporting field and office operations by preparing accurate survey drawings, plats, exhibits, and mapping deliverables ...

Electrical Engineer
Boston$95,000 - $150,000 USD a year

A nationally recognized MEP consulting engineering firm is looking to add an Electrical Design Engineer to its growing Boston team. The firm works on complex building systems and utility infrastructure projects across higher education, healthcare, science & technology, energy, and institutional markets. With a strong reputation for technical excell...

Survey Party Chief Boise/Salt Lake City
West Valley$62,000 - $70,000 USD a year

Survey Party ChiefCMT Technical Services Locations: Boise, ID or Salt Lake City, UTPosition OverviewCMT Technical Services is seeking an experienced Survey Party Chief to lead field survey operations in support of transportation, municipal, land development, utility, and infrastructure projects throughout the region. This individual will be respons...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register CV
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Senior Electrical Engineer Mission Critical
Boston$150,000 - $190,000 USD a year

Senior Electrical Engineer | Mission Critical | RemoteRemote opportunity Preferred locations: Virginia, Texas, Chicago, Phoenix, Boston & Atlanta, although strong candidates outside these markets will be considered.An established consulting engineering firm is looking to add a Senior Electrical Engineer to its growing Mission Critical practice. Thi...

Water/Wastewater General Superintendent- Tacoma, WA
Tacoma$155,000 - $185,000 USD a year

Water/Wastewater General SuperintendentTacoma, WA | $155,000 - $185,000 Base Salary + BonusAre you a proven construction leader with extensive water and wastewater treatment experience? An established heavy civil and infrastructure contractor is seeking a Water/Wastewater General Superintendent to oversee complex treatment plant, pump station, and ...

Heavy Civil Project Manager- Sumner, WA
Sumner$125,000 - $165,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Project ManagerSumner, WA | $125,000 - $165,000 Base Salary + BonusAn established heavy civil contractor with a strong backlog of transportation, utilities, site development, and infrastructure projects is seeking an experienced Project Manager to join its growing team in the Tacoma/Sumner area.This role offers the opportunity to lead c...