Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the Netherlands [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Construction Jobs in Washington

Get job alerts

Showing 4 results

Sort by:

Heavy Civil Estimator- Bellevue, WA
Bellevue$125,000 - $175,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil EstimatorBellevue, WA | $125,000 - $175,000 Base Salary + BonusA leading heavy civil contractor is seeking an experienced Estimator to join its growing team in the Bellevue area. This is an excellent opportunity for a construction professional looking to play a key role in pursuing and securing complex infrastructure projects throughout...

Heavy Equipment Operator- Federal Way, WA
Federal Way$280 - $440 USD a day

Heavy Equipment OperatorFederal Way, WA | Non-Union General ContractorCompetitive Pay | Full Benefits | Stable Work Pipeline | Career Growth OpportunitiesA growing heavy civil and site development contractor in the Federal Way area is seeking an experienced Heavy Equipment Operator to join its team. This is an excellent opportunity for a skilled op...

Assistant Project Manager- Renton, WA
Renton$115,000 - $145,000 USD a year

Assistant Project ManagerRenton, WA | $115,000 - $145,000 Base Salary + Bonus A well-established heavy civil contractor is seeking an Assistant Project Manager to support the successful delivery of infrastructure and utility construction projects throughout the Greater Seattle area. This is an excellent opportunity for an ambitious construction pro...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register CV
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Assistant Project Manager (APM) Heavy Civil Construction
Bellingham$85,000 - $125,000 USD a year

Assistant Project Manager (APM) - Heavy Civil ConstructionLocation: Bellingham, WA Salary: $85,000 - $125,000 Base Salary + Bonus PotentialBuild Your Career with a Leading Heavy Civil ContractorA respected heavy civil general contractor is seeking an Assistant Project Manager (APM) to join its growing team in Bellingham, Washington. This is an exce...