Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the United States [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Commissioning Jobs in Washington

Get job alerts

Showing 9 results

Sort by:

Heavy Civil Estimator- Bellevue, WA
Bellevue$125,000 - $175,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil EstimatorBellevue, WA | $125,000 - $175,000 Base Salary + BonusA leading heavy civil contractor is seeking an experienced Estimator to join its growing team in the Bellevue area. This is an excellent opportunity for a construction professional looking to play a key role in pursuing and securing complex infrastructure projects throughout...

Water/Wastewater General Superintendent- Tacoma, WA
Tacoma$155,000 - $185,000 USD a year

Water/Wastewater General SuperintendentTacoma, WA | $155,000 - $185,000 Base Salary + BonusAre you a proven construction leader with extensive water and wastewater treatment experience? An established heavy civil and infrastructure contractor is seeking a Water/Wastewater General Superintendent to oversee complex treatment plant, pump station, and ...

Heavy Civil Project Manager- Sumner, WA
Sumner$125,000 - $165,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Project ManagerSumner, WA | $125,000 - $165,000 Base Salary + BonusAn established heavy civil contractor with a strong backlog of transportation, utilities, site development, and infrastructure projects is seeking an experienced Project Manager to join its growing team in the Tacoma/Sumner area.This role offers the opportunity to lead c...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register resume
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Design Engineer
$80,000 - $145,000 USD a year

Key ResponsibilitiesTechnical Design & Project ExecutionDesign DDC and PLC-based control systems, including control panel layouts, wiring diagrams, schematics, network architectures, and system documentation.Develop submittal packages, bills of material (BOMs), I/O summaries, device schedules, riser diagrams, and control drawings.Interpret mechanic...

Area Safety Manager- Seattle, WA
Seattle$150,000 - $180,000 USD a year

Area Safety ManagerSeattle, WA $150,000 - $180,000 Base Salary + BonusPosition OverviewA leading employee-owned construction organization is seeking an experienced Area Safety Manager to provide safety leadership across multiple complex construction projects throughout the Pacific Northwest. This individual will partner closely with operations lead...

Heavy Equipment Operator- Federal Way, WA
Federal Way$280 - $440 USD a day

Heavy Equipment OperatorFederal Way, WA | Non-Union General ContractorCompetitive Pay | Full Benefits | Stable Work Pipeline | Career Growth OpportunitiesA growing heavy civil and site development contractor in the Federal Way area is seeking an experienced Heavy Equipment Operator to join its team. This is an excellent opportunity for a skilled op...