Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the United States [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Faade Engineering Jobs

Get job alerts

Showing 225 results

Sort by:

Senior Estimator
Dallas£90,000 GBP a year

Commercial Glazing SuperintendentPosition SummaryWe are seeking an experienced Commercial Glazing Superintendent to oversee field operations for commercial glazing projects, including curtain wall, storefront, window wall, entrances, skylights, and architectural glass systems. The Superintendent will be responsible for leading field crews, coordina...

MIAMI or TAMPA | Traffic Engineer Modeler
Miami$100,000 - $145,000 USD a year

Traffic Engineer/Traffic ModelerMiami OR Tampa A well-established transportation engineering consulting firm with a strong presence throughout Florida is seeking a Senior Traffic Engineer/Traffic Modeler to support traffic operations, signal design, transportation analysis, and roadway improvement projects. This role offers the opportunity to work ...

Traffic Project Engineer Tustin
Tustin$70,000 - $100,000 USD a year

Job Title: Traffic Project Engineer ($70,000 - $100,000)Company Description: A growing transportation engineering consulting firm serving public- and private-sector clients throughout Southern California. The firm specializes in traffic engineering, transportation planning, civil engineering, and related infrastructure projects for agencies, munici...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register resume
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Building Enclosure Senior Project Manager
Nashville£110,000 - £140,000 GBP a year

The CompanyOur client is a well-established multidisciplinary engineering and consulting firm delivering solutions across the built environment and infrastructure sectors. With a strong national presence and a collaborative, people-focused culture, the firm works on technically challenging projects while providing employees with the support, flexib...

Heavy Civil Estimator- Bellevue, WA
Bellevue$125,000 - $175,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil EstimatorBellevue, WA | $125,000 - $175,000 Base Salary + BonusA leading heavy civil contractor is seeking an experienced Estimator to join its growing team in the Bellevue area. This is an excellent opportunity for a construction professional looking to play a key role in pursuing and securing complex infrastructure projects throughout...

Water/Wastewater General Superintendent- Tacoma, WA
Tacoma$155,000 - $185,000 USD a year

Water/Wastewater General SuperintendentTacoma, WA | $155,000 - $185,000 Base Salary + BonusAre you a proven construction leader with extensive water and wastewater treatment experience? An established heavy civil and infrastructure contractor is seeking a Water/Wastewater General Superintendent to oversee complex treatment plant, pump station, and ...