Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the United States [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Hvac Jobs

Get job alerts

Showing 143 results

Sort by:

Mechanical construction Project Executive Travelling
Richmond$170,000 - $190,000 USD a year

Project Executive (Traveling)Location: Richmond, VA (Project-Based Travel Required) Industry: Mechanical Construction | HVAC | Plumbing | Process PipingOverviewA leading national mechanical contractor is seeking an experienced Project Executive to oversee the successful delivery of a large-scale project in Richmond, VA. This individual will provide...

Senior HVAC Engineer Mission Critical
Boston$150,000 - $190,000 USD a year

Senior Project Engineer - HVAC | Mission CriticalLocations: Virginia, Texas, Chicago, Phoenix, Boston & Atlanta preferred, but open to strong candidates nationwideAn established, growing consulting engineering firm is seeking a Senior Project Engineer - HVAC to join its Mission Critical practice. This is an opportunity to work on complex, high-prof...

Water/Wastewater General Superintendent- Tacoma, WA
Tacoma$155,000 - $185,000 USD a year

Water/Wastewater General SuperintendentTacoma, WA | $155,000 - $185,000 Base Salary + BonusAre you a proven construction leader with extensive water and wastewater treatment experience? An established heavy civil and infrastructure contractor is seeking a Water/Wastewater General Superintendent to oversee complex treatment plant, pump station, and ...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register resume
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Heavy Civil Project Manager- Sumner, WA
Sumner$125,000 - $165,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Project ManagerSumner, WA | $125,000 - $165,000 Base Salary + BonusAn established heavy civil contractor with a strong backlog of transportation, utilities, site development, and infrastructure projects is seeking an experienced Project Manager to join its growing team in the Tacoma/Sumner area.This role offers the opportunity to lead c...

High Purity Piping Project Manager
Raleigh$115,000 - $150,000 USD a year

High Purity Piping Project ManagerRaleigh, NC | Mechanical ConstructionA leading mechanical contractor is seeking an experienced High Purity Piping Project Manager to join its growing team in Raleigh, NC. This opportunity is ideal for a project management professional with experience delivering high purity piping, process piping, pharmaceutical, bi...

Area Safety Manager- Seattle, WA
Seattle$150,000 - $180,000 USD a year

Area Safety ManagerSeattle, WA $150,000 - $180,000 Base Salary + BonusPosition OverviewA leading employee-owned construction organization is seeking an experienced Area Safety Manager to provide safety leadership across multiple complex construction projects throughout the Pacific Northwest. This individual will partner closely with operations lead...