Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the United States [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Industrial Water Jobs

Get job alerts

Showing 63 results

Sort by:

Director of Plant Operations
Dallas$140,000 - $160,000 USD a year

A rapidly growing utility operator is seeking a Director of Operations to oversee a regional portfolio of wastewater treatment facilities and collection systems. This leadership role will be responsible for operational performance, regulatory compliance, team development, safety, budgeting, and long-term infrastructure planning.The organization is ...

Water/Wastewater General Superintendent- Tacoma, WA
Tacoma$155,000 - $185,000 USD a year

Water/Wastewater General SuperintendentTacoma, WA | $155,000 - $185,000 Base Salary + BonusAre you a proven construction leader with extensive water and wastewater treatment experience? An established heavy civil and infrastructure contractor is seeking a Water/Wastewater General Superintendent to oversee complex treatment plant, pump station, and ...

Heavy Civil Project Manager- Sumner, WA
Sumner$125,000 - $165,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Project ManagerSumner, WA | $125,000 - $165,000 Base Salary + BonusAn established heavy civil contractor with a strong backlog of transportation, utilities, site development, and infrastructure projects is seeking an experienced Project Manager to join its growing team in the Tacoma/Sumner area.This role offers the opportunity to lead c...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register resume
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Area Safety Manager- Seattle, WA
Seattle$150,000 - $180,000 USD a year

Area Safety ManagerSeattle, WA $150,000 - $180,000 Base Salary + BonusPosition OverviewA leading employee-owned construction organization is seeking an experienced Area Safety Manager to provide safety leadership across multiple complex construction projects throughout the Pacific Northwest. This individual will partner closely with operations lead...

Heavy Highway Superintendent Pittsburgh, PA
Pittsburgh$90,000 - $140,000 USD a year

Heavy Highway SuperintendentPittsburgh, PA$90,000-$140,000A growing heavy civil contractor is seeking an experienced Superintendent to oversee field operations on bridge and highway infrastructure projects. This role is ideal for a strong field leader with experience managing bridge construction, structural concrete, and roadway work.Key Responsib...

Heavy Civil Project Manager/Estimator Richmond, VA
Richmond$100,000 - $140,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil EstimatorRichmond, VA$100,000-$140,000A growing heavy civil contractor is seeking an experienced Estimator to support both project execution and preconstruction efforts on a variety of infrastructure projects throughout the Richmond area. This role is ideal for someone with experience in site development, utilities, earthwork, and road...