Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the United States [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Construction Jobs

Get job alerts

Showing 182 results

Sort by:

Resident Engineer/Project Manager
Chicago$100,000 - $160,000 USD a year

This company is seeking a Resident Engineer / Project Manager with a strong background in construction oversight and project management to support a growing transportation and infrastructure team. This opportunity is ideal for a motivated professional who values collaboration, continuous learning, and contributing to the successful delivery of comp...

Water/Wastewater General Superintendent- Tacoma, WA
Tacoma$155,000 - $185,000 USD a year

Water/Wastewater General SuperintendentTacoma, WA | $155,000 - $185,000 Base Salary + BonusAre you a proven construction leader with extensive water and wastewater treatment experience? An established heavy civil and infrastructure contractor is seeking a Water/Wastewater General Superintendent to oversee complex treatment plant, pump station, and ...

Heavy Civil Project Manager- Sumner, WA
Sumner$125,000 - $165,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Project ManagerSumner, WA | $125,000 - $165,000 Base Salary + BonusAn established heavy civil contractor with a strong backlog of transportation, utilities, site development, and infrastructure projects is seeking an experienced Project Manager to join its growing team in the Tacoma/Sumner area.This role offers the opportunity to lead c...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register resume
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Heavy Civil Estimator- Bellevue, WA
Bellevue$125,000 - $175,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil EstimatorBellevue, WA | $125,000 - $175,000 Base Salary + BonusA leading heavy civil contractor is seeking an experienced Estimator to join its growing team in the Bellevue area. This is an excellent opportunity for a construction professional looking to play a key role in pursuing and securing complex infrastructure projects throughout...

Senior Project Manager
San Francisco$175,000 - $230,000 USD a year

Are you an experienced construction leader with a passion for delivering complex healthcare facilities? We are seeking a Senior Project Manager to lead the successful planning, execution, and delivery of healthcare construction projects throughout the San Francisco Bay Area. This is an outstanding opportunity to join a highly respected builder with...

Senior Master Scheduler
$150,000 USD a year

Title: Senior Master SchedulerSalary: Up to $150,000 DOESummary: A leading provider of mission critical infrastructure is seeking a Senior Master Scheduler to support the planning and delivery of large scale data center project.This role will be responsible for developing and maintaining master project schedules, coordinating with project teams acr...