Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the United States [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Construction Jobs

Get job alerts

Showing 85 results

Sort by:

Water/Wastewater General Superintendent- Tacoma, WA
Tacoma$155,000 - $185,000 USD a year

Water/Wastewater General SuperintendentTacoma, WA | $155,000 - $185,000 Base Salary + BonusAre you a proven construction leader with extensive water and wastewater treatment experience? An established heavy civil and infrastructure contractor is seeking a Water/Wastewater General Superintendent to oversee complex treatment plant, pump station, and ...

Heavy Civil Estimator- Bellevue, WA
Bellevue$125,000 - $175,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil EstimatorBellevue, WA | $125,000 - $175,000 Base Salary + BonusA leading heavy civil contractor is seeking an experienced Estimator to join its growing team in the Bellevue area. This is an excellent opportunity for a construction professional looking to play a key role in pursuing and securing complex infrastructure projects throughout...

Lead Power Systems Studies Engineer
Albany$150,000 USD a year

Company OverviewA well-established power and energy consulting organization is seeking an experienced transmission planning professional to join a growing technical team serving electric utilities, system operators, developers, and other energy-sector clients across North America. The organization provides engineering, technical advisory, modeling,...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register resume
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Network Planning & Applications Engineer
Boston$110,000 - $130,000 USD a year

Network Planning & Power Systems EngineerPosition OverviewA growing power technology organization is seeking an experienced Network Planning & Power Systems Engineer to support the development and application of advanced solutions for transmission and distribution networks.This position sits at the intersection of power system planning, application...

Manager, Grid Integration (CAISO)
Redwood City$140,000 - $165,000 USD a year

The Manager, Grid Integration will support the interconnection, transmission, and commissioning activities for utility-scale generation across the CAISO region. Working closely with senior members of the Grid Integration team, this individual will coordinate project interconnection activities from early-stage development through commercial operatio...

Area Safety Manager- Seattle, WA
Seattle$150,000 - $180,000 USD a year

Area Safety ManagerSeattle, WA $150,000 - $180,000 Base Salary + BonusPosition OverviewA leading employee-owned construction organization is seeking an experienced Area Safety Manager to provide safety leadership across multiple complex construction projects throughout the Pacific Northwest. This individual will partner closely with operations lead...