Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the United States [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Water Technology Jobs

Get job alerts

Showing 45 results

Sort by:

Water/Wastewater General Superintendent- Tacoma, WA
Tacoma$155,000 - $185,000 USD a year

Water/Wastewater General SuperintendentTacoma, WA | $155,000 - $185,000 Base Salary + BonusAre you a proven construction leader with extensive water and wastewater treatment experience? An established heavy civil and infrastructure contractor is seeking a Water/Wastewater General Superintendent to oversee complex treatment plant, pump station, and ...

Heavy Civil Project Manager- Sumner, WA
Sumner$125,000 - $165,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Project ManagerSumner, WA | $125,000 - $165,000 Base Salary + BonusAn established heavy civil contractor with a strong backlog of transportation, utilities, site development, and infrastructure projects is seeking an experienced Project Manager to join its growing team in the Tacoma/Sumner area.This role offers the opportunity to lead c...

Heavy Civil Estimator- Bellevue, WA
Bellevue$125,000 - $175,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil EstimatorBellevue, WA | $125,000 - $175,000 Base Salary + BonusA leading heavy civil contractor is seeking an experienced Estimator to join its growing team in the Bellevue area. This is an excellent opportunity for a construction professional looking to play a key role in pursuing and securing complex infrastructure projects throughout...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register resume
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Area Safety Manager- Seattle, WA
Seattle$150,000 - $180,000 USD a year

Area Safety ManagerSeattle, WA $150,000 - $180,000 Base Salary + BonusPosition OverviewA leading employee-owned construction organization is seeking an experienced Area Safety Manager to provide safety leadership across multiple complex construction projects throughout the Pacific Northwest. This individual will partner closely with operations lead...

Superintendent Water/Wastewater Treatment Construction
Barnstable$120,000 - $160,000 USD a year

Superintendent - Water / Wastewater ConstructionLocation: South Shore / Cape Cod, Massachusetts Employment Type: Full-TimeCompensation Base Salary: $130,000 - $160,000, depending on experience Comprehensive benefits, ESOP Program, retirement plan, bonus potential, and long-term career growthRole Overview An established infrastructure contractor is ...

Purchasing Agent Water/Wastewater Construction
Lowell$120,000 - $140,000 USD a year

Purchasing Agent - Water/Wastewater Treatment Construction & InfrastructureLocation: Seacoast New Hampshire Employment Type: Full-TimeCompensation Base Salary: $120,000 - $140,000, depending on experience Comprehensive benefits, retirement contributions, and long-term growth opportunities, ESOP Program Role Overview An established construction cont...