• en-gb
  • en-nl
  • en-au
  • en-ca
  • en-ch
  • en-fr
  • en-de
  • en-hk
  • en-jp
  • en-sg
  • en-cn
  • en-ae
  • de-de
  • x-default

Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

LVI Associates Energy And Infrastructure Recruitment White Logo
My hubMy jobsJob alertsMy resumeAccount settings

General

Our StoryContact UsFind TalentSubmit a VacancyFind JobsOur ExpertiseNotable PlacementsIndustry InsightsWork for UsAbout Phaidon InternationalCorporate Policies & GovernanceModern Slavery Act

Specialisms

Advisory, Forensics, & DisputesArchitectureAutomation & ControlsBuilding DiagnosticsBuilding ServicesCivilConstructionConventional Power GenerationData CentersPower DeliveryRenewable EnergyWater Technology

Expert Brands

DSJ GlobalEPM ScientificLarson MaddoxGlocommsSelby JenningsLVI Associates

Sign up to our newsletter

2021 CFS CO2 Neutral Plus Org White (1)Phaidon International named one of the 2026 Largest Direct Hire Firms by Staffing Industry Analysts (1)

A Phaidon International brand: LVI Associates ©

Jobs in Washington

Ready to have a chat?

Our team of experts can give you exclusive access to the latest opportunities or help with your hiring needs.

Submit VacancyRegister resume

Get job alerts

Showing 55 results

Sort by:

Heavy Equipment Operator- Federal Way, WA
Federal Way$280 - $440 USD a day

Heavy Equipment OperatorFederal Way, WA | Non-Union General ContractorCompetitive Pay | Full Benefits | Stable Work Pipeline | Career Growth OpportunitiesA growing heavy civil and site development contractor in the Federal Way area is seeking an experienced Heavy Equipment Operator to join its team. This is an excellent opportunity for a skilled op...

View job details
Hydraulic Modeler Water/Wastewater
Seattle$115,000 - $130,000 USD a year

Hydraulic Modeler - Water & Wastewater SystemsSeattle, Washington (Hybrid)Salary: $115,000 - $130,000An established engineering consulting firm serving public-sector clients throughout the Pacific Northwest is seeking a Hydraulic Modeler to support planning, analysis, and design efforts for municipal water and wastewater systems. This position offe...

View job details
Heavy Civil Project Manager- Tacoma, WA
Tacoma$125,000 - $165,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Project ManagerTacoma, WashingtonSalary: $125,000 - $165,000 Base Salary + Bonus + Full BenefitsAre you an experienced Heavy Civil Project Manager looking to lead impactful infrastructure projects throughout the Pacific Northwest? A growing general contractor is seeking a motivated Project Manager to oversee the successful delivery of h...

View job details

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register resume
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Drinking Water Engineer
Olympia$120,000 - $150,000 USD a year

Position: Drinking Water EngineerLocation: Olympia, WA An established and highly respected consulting engineering firm is seeking a Drinking Water Engineer to join its growing team in Olympia, Washington. This is an opportunity to play a key role in delivering critical water infrastructure projects for communities throughout the state while working...

View job details
Assistant Project Manager- Renton, WA
Renton$115,000 - $145,000 USD a year

Assistant Project ManagerRenton, WA | $115,000 - $145,000 Base Salary + Bonus A well-established heavy civil contractor is seeking an Assistant Project Manager to support the successful delivery of infrastructure and utility construction projects throughout the Greater Seattle area. This is an excellent opportunity for an ambitious construction pro...

View job details
Wastewater Project Engineer/Manager
Bellingham$120,000 - $150,000 USD a year

Sr Project Engineer/ManagerBellingham, WashingtonSalary: $120,000 - $150,000 annuallyAbout the OpportunityA well-established engineering consulting firm is seeking a Sr Project Engineer/Manager to join its growing team in Bellingham, Washington.This role offers the opportunity to work on a diverse portfolio of municipal infrastructure projects thro...

View job details