Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the Switzerland [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Forensic Engineering Jobs

Get job alerts

Showing 154 results

Sort by:

Structural BIM Designer
Salt Lake City$80,000 - $120,000 USD a year

About the OpportunityA growing multidisciplinary engineering consulting firm is seeking an experienced Structural BIM Designer to support a wide variety of commercial, institutional, municipal, and private-sector projects. This position works closely with structural engineers and project managers to develop high-quality structural models and constr...

Structural Engineer
Twin Falls$90,000 - $150,000 USD a year

About the OpportunityWe are partnering with a growing engineering firm that specializes in the design and analysis of industrial facilities and heavy industrial structures across North America. This fully remote position offers the opportunity to work on challenging steel and concrete projects within industrial, manufacturing, processing, energy, a...

Mechanical Engineer
New York$85,000 - $175,000 USD a year

Join a growing multidisciplinary engineering consulting firm that specializes in healthcare, commercial, residential, education, hospitality, and infrastructure projects throughout the Northeast. Known for its collaborative culture and hands-on project involvement, the firm offers engineers the opportunity to work across a wide range of project typ...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register CV
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Senior HVAC Engineer Mission Critical
Boston$150,000 - $190,000 USD a year

Senior Project Engineer - HVAC | Mission CriticalLocations: Virginia, Texas, Chicago, Phoenix, Boston & Atlanta preferred, but open to strong candidates nationwideAn established, growing consulting engineering firm is seeking a Senior Project Engineer - HVAC to join its Mission Critical practice. This is an opportunity to work on complex, high-prof...

Heavy Civil Estimator- Bellevue, WA
Bellevue$125,000 - $175,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil EstimatorBellevue, WA | $125,000 - $175,000 Base Salary + BonusA leading heavy civil contractor is seeking an experienced Estimator to join its growing team in the Bellevue area. This is an excellent opportunity for a construction professional looking to play a key role in pursuing and securing complex infrastructure projects throughout...

Water/Wastewater General Superintendent- Tacoma, WA
Tacoma$155,000 - $185,000 USD a year

Water/Wastewater General SuperintendentTacoma, WA | $155,000 - $185,000 Base Salary + BonusAre you a proven construction leader with extensive water and wastewater treatment experience? An established heavy civil and infrastructure contractor is seeking a Water/Wastewater General Superintendent to oversee complex treatment plant, pump station, and ...