Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the Netherlands [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Business Development Jobs

Get job alerts

Showing 212 results

Sort by:

Sales Trader
Amsterdam$90,000 - $130,000 USD a year

Sales Trader | Renewable Energy MarketsLocation: New York, NYAbout the OpportunityAn expanding environmental commodities trading firm is looking for a highly motivated and commercially driven professional to join its New York team.This position is ideal for someone who thrives in a fast-paced, sales-focused environment, enjoys building relationship...

Senior Account Executive
$130,000 - $170,000 USD a year

My client is a European-rooted intermediary now building its presence in the US market. We help companies, governments, and investors navigate environmental commodity markets, from RECs and RNG to carbon and clean transport. Our edge is a deep network, tailor-made solutions, and over 175 years of combined group experience in financial markets. We'r...

Mechanical construction Project Executive Travelling
Richmond$170,000 - $190,000 USD a year

Project Executive (Traveling)Location: Richmond, VA (Project-Based Travel Required) Industry: Mechanical Construction | HVAC | Plumbing | Process PipingOverviewA leading national mechanical contractor is seeking an experienced Project Executive to oversee the successful delivery of a large-scale project in Richmond, VA. This individual will provide...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register CV
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Director of Business Development
$150,000 - $225,000 USD a year

Director of Business Development | South CarolinaConstruction | Regional Growth & LeadershipWe're working with a major national construction firm looking for a Director of Business Development to lead and grow its presence across South Carolina.This is not a role where you'll simply inherit a list of accounts and chase opportunities. The business i...

Senior HVAC Engineer Mission Critical
Boston$150,000 - $190,000 USD a year

Senior Project Engineer - HVAC | Mission CriticalLocations: Virginia, Texas, Chicago, Phoenix, Boston & Atlanta preferred, but open to strong candidates nationwideAn established, growing consulting engineering firm is seeking a Senior Project Engineer - HVAC to join its Mission Critical practice. This is an opportunity to work on complex, high-prof...

Water/Wastewater General Superintendent- Tacoma, WA
Tacoma$155,000 - $185,000 USD a year

Water/Wastewater General SuperintendentTacoma, WA | $155,000 - $185,000 Base Salary + BonusAre you a proven construction leader with extensive water and wastewater treatment experience? An established heavy civil and infrastructure contractor is seeking a Water/Wastewater General Superintendent to oversee complex treatment plant, pump station, and ...