Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the United States [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Civil Engineering Jobs

Get job alerts

Showing 649 results

Sort by:

Project Manager Land Development
Irvine$120,000 - $150,000 USD a year

Project Manager - Land DevelopmentLos Angeles Area | Hybrid Salary: $120,000 - $150,000 A growing civil engineering consulting firm is seeking a Project Manager to join its Land Development team. This role offers the opportunity to lead a variety of private development projects while working alongside a collaborative team of engineers, designers, a...

Resident Engineer/Project Manager
Chicago$100,000 - $160,000 USD a year

This company is seeking a Resident Engineer / Project Manager with a strong background in construction oversight and project management to support a growing transportation and infrastructure team. This opportunity is ideal for a motivated professional who values collaboration, continuous learning, and contributing to the successful delivery of comp...

Transportation Engineer
Milwaukee$85,000 - $110,000 USD a year

Transportation Engineer responsibilities include:Project engineering on a variety of transportation, highway and local street design projects.Professional society involvement.We are considering candidates for our Transportation Engineer position who possess the following minimum qualifications:Bachelor's degree in Civil Engineering.Minimum of 3 yea...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register resume
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Structures Project Engineer Irvine
$100,000 - $160,000 USD a year

Structures Project EngineerLocation: Irvine, CA Compensation: $100,000 - $160,000 Base SalaryAbout the CompanyOur client is a growing transportation engineering consultancy recognized for delivering complex bridge and transportation infrastructure projects across California. With a strong technical reputation, a collaborative culture, and a commit...

Tampa or Fort Myers | PD&E Project Manager
Tampa$130,000 - $180,000 USD a year

PD&E Transportation Project ManagerFort Myers or Tampa A growing transportation engineering consulting firm is seeking an experienced Project Manager to lead Project Development & Environment (PD&E) studies and transportation infrastructure projects throughout Central Florida. This individual will oversee project delivery, manage multidisciplinary ...

Senior Electrical Engineer Mission Critical
Boston$150,000 - $190,000 USD a year

Senior Electrical Engineer | Mission Critical | RemoteRemote opportunity Preferred locations: Virginia, Texas, Chicago, Phoenix, Boston & Atlanta, although strong candidates outside these markets will be considered.An established consulting engineering firm is looking to add a Senior Electrical Engineer to its growing Mission Critical practice. Thi...