Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the United States [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Commissioning Jobs

Get job alerts

Showing 367 results

Sort by:

Electrical Engineer
Boston$95,000 - $150,000 USD a year

A nationally recognized MEP consulting engineering firm is looking to add an Electrical Design Engineer to its growing Boston team. The firm works on complex building systems and utility infrastructure projects across higher education, healthcare, science & technology, energy, and institutional markets. With a strong reputation for technical excell...

Senior Electrical Engineer Mission Critical
Boston$150,000 - $190,000 USD a year

Senior Electrical Engineer | Mission Critical | RemoteRemote opportunity Preferred locations: Virginia, Texas, Chicago, Phoenix, Boston & Atlanta, although strong candidates outside these markets will be considered.An established consulting engineering firm is looking to add a Senior Electrical Engineer to its growing Mission Critical practice. Thi...

Building Enclosure Senior Project Manager
Nashville£110,000 - £140,000 GBP a year

The CompanyOur client is a well-established multidisciplinary engineering and consulting firm delivering solutions across the built environment and infrastructure sectors. With a strong national presence and a collaborative, people-focused culture, the firm works on technically challenging projects while providing employees with the support, flexib...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register resume
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Water/Wastewater General Superintendent- Tacoma, WA
Tacoma$155,000 - $185,000 USD a year

Water/Wastewater General SuperintendentTacoma, WA | $155,000 - $185,000 Base Salary + BonusAre you a proven construction leader with extensive water and wastewater treatment experience? An established heavy civil and infrastructure contractor is seeking a Water/Wastewater General Superintendent to oversee complex treatment plant, pump station, and ...

Heavy Civil Project Manager- Sumner, WA
Sumner$125,000 - $165,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Project ManagerSumner, WA | $125,000 - $165,000 Base Salary + BonusAn established heavy civil contractor with a strong backlog of transportation, utilities, site development, and infrastructure projects is seeking an experienced Project Manager to join its growing team in the Tacoma/Sumner area.This role offers the opportunity to lead c...

Heavy Civil Estimator- Bellevue, WA
Bellevue$125,000 - $175,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil EstimatorBellevue, WA | $125,000 - $175,000 Base Salary + BonusA leading heavy civil contractor is seeking an experienced Estimator to join its growing team in the Bellevue area. This is an excellent opportunity for a construction professional looking to play a key role in pursuing and securing complex infrastructure projects throughout...