Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the United States [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Commissioning Jobs in California

Get job alerts

Showing 15 results

Sort by:

Senior Commissioning Lead
Oakland$160,000 - $180,000 USD a year

Senior Commissioning LeadLocation: Oakland, CA Salary: $160,000 - $180,000 Travel: Approximately 10-20%Lead High-Impact Commissioning ProjectsA rapidly growing building performance and commissioning consultancy is seeking a Senior Commissioning Lead to help drive project delivery, mentor technical teams, strengthen client relationships, and support...

Senior Electrical Design Engineer California
$100,000 - $170,000 USD a year

SummaryA nationally recognized engineering consulting firm is seeking a Senior Electrical Design Engineer to lead the design and delivery of complex federal, industrial, water, and wastewater infrastructure projects. This role combines technical leadership, project management, client engagement, and mentorship responsibilities while supporting crit...

Lead Mechanical Engineer
Los Angeles$100,000 - $170,000 USD a year

SummaryA leading employee-owned global engineering and consulting firm is seeking a Lead Mechanical Engineer to support large-scale industrial water, infrastructure, and facility projects. This role offers a blend of technical leadership, project management, multidisciplinary coordination, and mentorship while working on complex projects that direc...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register resume
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Data Center Commissioning Engineer
San Diego$120,000 - $180,000 USD a year

Data Center Commissioning Engineer Salary: $120,000 - $180,000 + 10% BonusREMOTE: 50%-75% travel dependent on projects (no relocation required) Join a growing data center, mission-critical, and commissioning consulting team supporting some of the most complex critical facilities in the industry. This is an opportunity to take ownership of electric...

Senior Plumbing Designer San Diego
San Diego$100,000 - $150,000 USD a year

SummaryA multidisciplinary, employee-owned engineering firm is seeking a Senior Plumbing Designer to support complex commercial, healthcare, government, institutional, military, and industrial projects. This role offers significant technical ownership, collaboration with multidisciplinary teams, and the opportunity to lead plumbing system design fr...

Fire Protection Engineer Los Angeles
Los Angeles$100,000 - $130,000 USD a year

SummaryA globally recognized engineering and consulting firm is seeking a Fire Protection Engineer to join its growing fire and life safety practice. This role offers the opportunity to work on landmark projects across commercial, healthcare, government, institutional, and mixed-use sectors while collaborating with architects, developers, and mult...