Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the United States [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Architecture Jobs

Get job alerts

Showing 21 results

Sort by:

Heavy Civil Project Manager- Sumner, WA
Sumner$125,000 - $165,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Project ManagerSumner, WA | $125,000 - $165,000 Base Salary + BonusAn established heavy civil contractor with a strong backlog of transportation, utilities, site development, and infrastructure projects is seeking an experienced Project Manager to join its growing team in the Tacoma/Sumner area.This role offers the opportunity to lead c...

Assistant Project Manager (Heavy Civil Construction)
Boise$80,000 - $120,000 USD a year

Assistant Project Manager (Heavy Civil Construction)Boise, ID$80,000 - $120,000 Base Salary + Bonus Potential + BenefitsA reputable heavy civil general contractor in the Boise area is seeking an Assistant Project Manager (APM) to join its growing team. This is an excellent opportunity for a motivated construction professional looking to advance the...

Heavy Equipment Operator- Federal Way, WA
Federal Way$280 - $440 USD a day

Heavy Equipment OperatorFederal Way, WA | Non-Union General ContractorCompetitive Pay | Full Benefits | Stable Work Pipeline | Career Growth OpportunitiesA growing heavy civil and site development contractor in the Federal Way area is seeking an experienced Heavy Equipment Operator to join its team. This is an excellent opportunity for a skilled op...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your resume and get started today.

Register resume
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Heavy Civil Project Manager- Casper, WY
Casper$110,000 - $140,000 USD a year

Heavy Civil Project ManagerCasper, WyomingSalary: $110,000 - $140,000 Base Salary + Bonus + Comprehensive BenefitsAre you an experienced Project Manager looking to lead meaningful heavy civil construction projects across Wyoming and the surrounding region? A growing heavy civil general contractor is seeking a motivated Project Manager to oversee th...

Civil Superintendent Warrenton, VA
Warrenton$100,000 - $150,000 USD a year

Civil Superintendent - Warrenton, VA$100,000-$150,000A growing site development contractor is seeking an experienced Superintendent to oversee field operations on a variety of civil construction projects. This role is ideal for a hands-on leader with experience in sitework, utilities, grading, and earthwork.Key ResponsibilitiesOversee daily field ...

Quality Control Engineer- Boise, ID
Boise$80,000 - $110,000 USD a year

Quality Control EngineerBoise, IDSalary: $80,000 - $110,000 + Bonus PotentialA leading Heavy Civil General Contractor is seeking a Quality Control Engineer to join its growing team in Boise, Idaho. This position offers an excellent opportunity to work on large-scale infrastructure projects while helping ensure quality standards, compliance, and pr...